Academic Achievers include achievements earned in school-sponsored activities that are based on grades and academic performances. Information comes from universities, colleges and local schools. It is published Sundays as space permits. Email myra.arnold@TimesDaily.com.

• Several local students were named to the dean's list at the University of North Alabama for the spring semester.

Alabama

Alabaster: Haley A Hill, Rachel Marie Hill, Brittney A Holden

Albertville: Rachel Dawn Holland, Alyssa Brooke Mims

Anderson: Makensey Lauryn Hogue, Allison Faith Hood, Margaret Katherine Konig, Caleb Lamar Thornton, Natalie L. Thornton

Anniston: Caleb Blake Knight, Garrett H Steward

Arab: Madeline Kate Atkins, Autumn L. Brooks, Baylee E. Drain, Kaitlyn Marie Embry, Andrew Allen Hudson, Hunter Cole Isom, Olivia Caroline Thomas, Ridge Tyler Watson

Ardmore: Derrick L. Lewis, Miranda Kendall Rodgers

Arley: Mackenzie Grace Cleghorn, Maggie K Cleghorn

Athens: Mariah Belue, Jakayla D. Bridgeforth, Olivia Marie Butler, Tyler Lee Byford, Margaret Jean Carpenter, Caitlin Collins Christopher, BreAnna Marie Clounch, Victoria Dawn Cottles, Joel D. Cox, Gabel Vinson Duke, Riley Cameron Duncan, Mason Andrew Foster, Lillian Claire Glanton, Chloe Elise Greene, Madison R. Hall, Sheldon Marion Holmes, Reid Matthew Homan, MaKayla S. Jackson, Jarett Kobi Johnson, Shelley Lynn Jones, Rebecca Ann Kellum, Jacob Conrad LeCroix, Rylee Camryn Lefevre, Celia Shae Malone, Merritt Faith Malone, Alleyna R. McKinney, Merideth Paige Murdock, Austin Daniel Nichols, Karen Marisol Ochoa-Reyes, Anna L. Page, Robert Quinton Phraner, Brian Nicholas Presson, Presley Nichole Price, Shalee Rhea Pugh, Emily Jordan Riddle, Jonathan Brahe Russell, Elizabeth Salgado, Mackenzie Ann Sanders, Caroline Joy Thompson, Abby Goode Vinson, Michael D. Wood, Kayla D. Younkin, Chong X Zhao

Atmore: Kirsten Matilda King

Auburn: Seth T. Jacobs, Joy Marie Machen, Shelby D. Wall

Axis: Lyndsey Ruth Tarver

Baileyton: Brianna Shae Walker

Bear Creek: Mason Elijah Cantrell

Bessemer: Tori Michelle Myers, Bailey G. Snow, Autumn Faith Stewart

Birmingham: Shanise N. Allen, Glenn Hunt Anderson, Bliss Cheyenne Bailey, John Kyle Blair, Katherine Burleson, Inna Benita Carter, Connor Banks Chiselko, Rebecca Caroline Cook, Haylee M. Dodd, Andrew R. Freeman, Margaret Katherine Freeman, Maegan Griffith, Morgan E. Harris, Jawan Kalese Jackson, Mary Katherine Monson, Brittany Jache Pitt, Corey A. Stevenson, Asia Natice Taylor, Caroline Michele Wagnon, Alyssa Jewel West, Nefertiti Tyann Williams, Thomas Payton Youngblood

Boaz: Morgan Elizabeth Allen, Makenzie Leigh Befort, Jonathon Alan Mason, Cassidy C. Shiflett

Bremen: Berkleigh Graceanne Nowak

Brilliant: Hayden T. Bryant, Holly Nicole Prescott, Oakley Hannah Ward

Brownsboro: Kenneth Cooper Constan

Bryant: Alexa Gabrielle Dishroon

Calera: Hailey Lynn Blanchard, Haley Michel Holder

Camp Hill: Lyndsey Rashelle Beck

Carrollton: Caleb Gregory Carr

Center Point: Lauryn Michelle Wheeler

Chelsea: Clay Allen DeWeese, Madeline Jane Guillen

Cherokee: Jalee Isabella Brooks Atkinson, Jesse Collin Maynor, Ethan Micheal Montgomery, Chelsea Walker Moore, Erin Alyssa Remkus, Kyla Nikole Slaton, Montana Skye Thomas, Katlin Shae Thorn, Taylor E. Vance,

Citronelle: Norman Daniel Green

Cleveland: Randy Trey Gilliland, Caroline Elizabeth Weems

Coker: Paige Elizabeth Hollingsworth

Columbiana: Hallie L. Brown, Ryan Chase Glover, Tristan Jones Moore

Cordova: Destiny Tori-Brooke Robinson

Crane Hill: Brooke Nichole Edwards, Sarah B. Mauldin, Hannah Elizabeth Sawyer

Cullman: Sydni F. Benefield, Chandler Grace Binkowski, Nathan Doss, Anna Alyce Gongre, Kaitlyn Clarissa Griffin, Sarabeth Kirkland Harbison, Katy L. Harrington, Abby C. Mayhair, Karissa Lorraine Moody, Hannah Grace Spradlin, Samuel H. Wood

Danville: Matthew Wiley Balch, Timothy Bryson Brown, Unique Lashay Glover, Sadie Lea Hood, Mattie Elizabeth Puckett

Daphne: Morgan Belle Corvo

Decatur: Emily Marie Asherbranner, Jacob Alan Bailey, Brooks Taylor Blaxton, Justin T. Brown, Elaine Scott Burdeshaw, Tequila Keyaire Cohen, Bailee Elizabeth Cox, Tonya Jeanette Ervin, Samuel Caldwell Evans, Salina Renee Fugate, Ivy Brooke Gwin, Morgan Elizabeth Hales, Sydney Gayle Herron, Hilton Lane Hollingsworth, Cara Paige Humphries, Anna E Ingouf, Andrew Chance Junkins, Hunter Daniel Lee, David Dalton Lindsey, Jennifer Whitney Lowery, Bradley Aaron Sanders, Nelson Tyler Shelton, Austin J. Smith, Madison Marie Stacy, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Stepp, Laura Leigh Vought, Logan Elizabeth Wren

Dora: Brandon Ryan Blevins, Erica Nail, Drake Andrew Tavel

Dothan: Jordan Alysse Clark, Calypso J. Farrell

Double Springs: Meredith N. Daniel, Andrew M. Kelley, Jennifer D. Lowery, Katie Marie Mathis, Caitlin H McCrary, James Brody Sutherland-Jividen, Whitney F. Webb, Abby L West, Madison Nichole Williams

Eldridge: Jerry C. Porch

Elkmont: Emery Ann Davis, Emma C. McNatt, Hayden Garett Sutton

Elmore: Kyle C. Pietrzak

Empire: Jaycee Breanna Guined, Chloe Nell Kirkland

Falkville: Emily Christine Hill, John Ellis Womack

Fayette: Julie Anne Bunt, Jordan Dillard, Hayley Lyn Hardin, William Harrison Kummer

Florence: Kyra Agnew, Sarah Joy Aldridge, Ashley Lesha Armstead, Jason Jacob Arnold, Amanda Michele Arrington, Katie Elaine Austin, Ashton Brooke Bailey, Kenneth Ray Bailey, Dylan Jay Baker, Ashlyn R Baldwin, Brandon Brandon Banks, Austin Blake Barnes, Mary Hannah Barnes, Jasmin Monica Barocio, Drew Garrett Barton, Case Alan Baughman, Mary Bethany Beavers, Cassidy Cheyenne Beck, Andrea Lee Belk, Sarah K. Benson, Andi Rita Berry, Lakin Alyse Berry, Brian Harley Blevins, Kathleen Elizabeth Bobo, Taylor Catherine Bramlett, Sydney Blair Brook, Emory L. Brown, Leah Renee Burns, J.B. Burt, Rebecca Jane Bush, Kristen Danielle Butler, Jason Patrick Campbell, Laura E. Choate, Emma Lynn Clark, Bryant Gunter Claunch, Anna Elizabeth Clemmons, Katie Beth Clemons, Marci Elaine Coffman, Tanesha Sharde Coleman, Anna Claire Conrad, Casey Douglas Corbett, Kaitlin Danielle Cornelius, Sydney Alisa Cosby, Alexa G. Cothran, Noah Marshall Cothran, Mackenzie Jo Cottles, Taylor Brook Creasy, Zachory E. Crow, Alyssa Grace Darby, Rebecca Elise Davenport, Allison Nicole Davis, Dustin James Day, Andrea Dowdy, Hunter Michael Drake, Harley Glynn Duncan, Alivia Laken Durham, Katie Ashton Eakes, Benjamin Glenn Eckl, Rachel Alexis Eckl, Amber Renee Edwards, Elizabeth Elia, Arthur Nanga Eloundou, Erika Elise Elrod, Kaitlyn N. Fennell, Karli Ann Fleming, Tristen Qwade Flynn, Stephanie Lynn Fowler, Louis Napoleon James Gardner de Beville, Alexandra Yvonne Gardner, Ashlin Renea Gean, Anna Marie Gieske, Kimberly Ann Gilbert, Chance Tyler Gray, Dayon Emily Greene, Brooklyn Alexandra Greenleaf, Taylor Guinn, Kathryn Drew Gunlock, Beverly Richardson Hall-Maughan, Coleman Lee Hardin, Garrett N. Hawkins, Joel Michael Haworth, Rachel Renee Hiebel, Carly DeAnn Holland, Andrew Caleb Holley, Natalie Joy Holley, Hannah Beth Holt, Madelynn P. Horton, Thomason Edward Hovater, Arianna D. Hoye, Kylie Huey, Brittany Hurt, Blake A. Jackson, Braiden Grace Jackson, Abigail Caroline Johnson, Kelly-Grace Ann Johnson, Luke Rhodes Johnson, Samantha Claire Kiel, Kaylee Elizabeth King, Kaitlyn Nikole Klinghard, Kailyn Nicole Knight, Kiauna Nicole Knight, Catherine Ann Lambright, Johanna Brooke Letson, Aurora Star Limperis, Autumn Shae Lunday, Darby A. Madden, Stacy Lynn Mandru, Tyler Ray Martin, Samuel Isaac Mashburn, Maria LaShay Mask, Colby Lee Mays, Adam Guy McCombs, Betty Maranda Melton, Jessie Danielle Miller, Katelyn Ashley Mitchell, Loren E. Mitchell, Emily Danielle Monson, Brooke Lynn Moore, Mollie Hope Murphy, Allison Kelly Neal, Livia Shay Olive, Mekenzie Brooke Oswalt, William D Oyen, Jordan Isaac Patalas, Patrick Easton Patterson, John David Peavey, Nicholas Andrew Phillips, Jessa Plunket, Kerusso Jeremiah Pooley, Megan Elizabeth Puckett, Gavin K. Raney, Meghan Elise Raney, Allie Min-Xia Rappuhn, Rebecca Lily Rausch, Zoe G. Rawdon, Hunter Mark Rhodes, Kaitlyn Ann Richardson, Kayla Nicole Rogers, Cassandra Elizabeth Rubolin, Rachel Mikaela Samuelson, Laura Gabriel Sandrell, Jacob T. Scott, Jason M. Sego, Tori Caitlin Sherrod, Joshua Austin Shoate, Olivia Kate Simpson, Bailey Reid Sims, Hannah Kay Smith, Jason Andrew Smith, Timothy Jacob Smith, Mariah Somers, Sawyer Randall Stamps, Megan Lynn Statom, Morgan L. Statom, Annah Grace Steadman, Anna Lea Stewart, Rachel Elizabeth Stocksett, Victoria Madison Stout, Erica Kaitlyn Street, Abby Ann Stutts, Ashley N. Sutherland, Ethan W. Sutherland, Adrienne M. Swindle, Samuel Gene Thigpen, Emori Iman Thomas, Abigail Danielle Thompson, Elena M. Tumminello, Shaun Christian Vickers, Lauren Walker, Evins Alana Wall, Kayla F. Walton, Jaylyn Smith Watson, Nicholas Delaney Watts, Alexa Grace West, Jacob Thomas White, Cullen T. Wicker, Hayden McClain Wilkes, Taylor Nicole Wilkinson, Brianna Mackinzie Williams, Brooke Elaine Williams, Ryder Alexander Winborn, Craig Ryan Witt, Chase Anderson Womack, Christopher Jordan Wright, Sarah Yasaka, Ashley Elizabeth Young, Kasey J. Young, Samantha Young, Fort Payne, Brian Austin Weldon

Fosters: Tarmara Atkins

Gadsden: Megan E. Haller

Gardendale: Kellie Anderson, Autumn K. Leavins, Baleigh Mckenzie Moffett, Joshua Colby Moon, Nicholas Anthony Overton, Brady Alex Owensby, Katelyn Ann Ray, Daniel G. Rouse

Grant: Marissa Emery

Guin: Courtney Noelle Barnes, Sarah Ann Cooper, Gorden Stephen King, Marlee Paige Walker

Guntersville: Lauren M. Benefield, Emma Lee Fancher, Anna Macy Patterson, Josiah Robert Rains

Gurley: Catlin A. Przybysz

Haleyville: Kaylen Bishop, Mary Grace Camp, Courtney Jones, Anna Elise Minor, Courtney Breanna Mitchell, Claire Elizabeth Newell, Jessica Spain, Stephanie Faith Sutherland, Mikayla Lee Thrasher, Chelsea Lynn Tompkins

Hamilton: Lorra Jeanette Carter, Makayla Hope Carter, Sarah K. Cobb, Alexander Riggs Jones, Anna Beth Kimbrough, Brady Stults, Braely K. Taylor, Kayleigh Terrell

Hanceville: Daniel Christopher Ryan, Mary Maggie Louise Stewart

Hartselle: Catherine Elizabeth Bodley, Katy Beth-Ann Bole, Nathan Thomas Brooks, Hannah Renae Campbell, Bailey N. Engle, Taylor Rebekah Garrison, Savanna J. Hughes, Brody Leeman Knight, Savanna Naylor, Clint Allen Sharp, Kristina Marie Villarino

Harvest: Sarah Frances Arnold, Shelby D Bauermeister, Cassandra Gail Chapman, Hannah A. Cox, Ethan S. Dempsey, Grace Elizabeth Fletcher, Sara G. Gentry, Brandi Monique Gray, Mya L. Harrell, Hannah K. Ingram, Ashley Marguerite Moore, Spencer R. Norris, Lacy Mareen Pezzaniti, Andrew Daniel Weis

Hayden: Meleah Kim Hargett, Kayla Kim Soli

Hazel Green: Abigail Hope Cantrell, Chase Alexander Hampton, Colton Jaykob Partain, Rachel Jo Pierce

Helena: Christian Lee Davis, Ainsley Catherine Edmonds, Abby Alexis Forrester, Meagan Elizabeth Mooney, Kaitlyn Breanne Sharp, Julia Ellise Stith

Hillsboro: Kelley Jae Carroll, Audra Laine Dyar

Homewood: Grace Ann Williams

Hoover: Caroline M. Brown, Holly Taylor Dunbar, Will Christopher Johnson, Thomas Daniel Luther, Anna Deleane Mason, Sarah Maison Rogers, Frankie Lee Wade

Houston: Hollison DaNae Sudduth

Huntsville: Elizabeth Apodaca, Joshua Andrew Arnold, Meredith Drue Brown, Cassandra Elaine Cannon, Jane Catherine Clasgens, Lindsey Helen Dardin, Ashlyn Lindsey Drummond, Walker Thomas Ericsson, Erin Ashley Floyd, Sharon Rene Fox, Lauren Nichole Garrett, Claire Allison Hampton, Kaitlyn Marie Hatmaker, Leslie N. Haynes, Crystal Henry, Angela Hunter, Molly BrookAnn Kiel, Callie Ann Kramer, Karly Marie Kruse, Kennethia Danielle McDonald, Grant Aaron Mize, Ryan Michael O'Connor, Delina Jill Oliver, Ashley Nicole Olmsted, Annie Margarita Park, Jeri Bailey Perrin, Madison LeeAnn Phillips, Nicholas William Ponder, Carley Danielle Riley, Ana Alicia Rodriguez, Alexia LaShay Sales, Evelyn Claire Sutton, Anna Katherine Swann, Katlyn Elizabeth Taylor, Jenae Hailey Willett, Kaitlyn Suzanne Woodley

Jacksons Gap: Laney Madison Green

Jasper: Anna Leigh Gibson, Amanda Nicole Schofield, Emily Kaysen Skalnik, Allie Elizabeth Whitaker, Karlie Anne Whitaker

Killen: Brittany Shaye Adkinson, Katlyn Louise Allen, Audry Marie Anerton, Emily Grace Anerton, Allie Elizabeth Brooks, Callie Blair Burbank, Thomas Gilbert Carter, Hunter Truitt Collier, Caitlyn R. Conner, Rachel Hope Davis, Rebekah Faith Davis, Macy Nicole Delano, Frances Elizabeth Dudash, James Lee Ellison, Levi Blake Glover, Hunter Tate Gooch, Joseph Daniel Gurley, Lindsay F. Gurley, Chalee Blythe Hamner, Will Thomas Harvey, Anne W. Herston, Daisy Nicole Hill, Alexandrea Grace Hopper, Olivia Nicole Jackson, Bethany Diann Karthaus, Connor Cohen Katz, Lindsey M. Killen, Jacob Lynn Laughlin, Jenna M. Marvin, Martin John Lee McCravy, Kirksey Williamson McKee, Ashley Jade Montgomery, Rowan Grace O'Connor, Taylor Wayne Pettus, Faith A. Phillips, Savanna Noelle Phillips, Lindsey Brooke Poole, Savannah Elizabeth Romines, Jenna Brooke Thigpen, Kamryn Nicole Trousdale, Paige Morgan Wilbanks, Josey S. Williams, Tucker David Wilsdorf

Kimberly: Sylver L. Carter, Alexis Simone Chandler, William Duncan Hodges, Rachel Leigh Kirby

Lacey's Spring: Cassandra Paige Forbes, Joel Phelps

Leighton: Heather N. Adams, Alison Grace Brocato, Austin Lee Crowden, Alexis Brooke Gann, Kristan Jada Miller, Sydni Nichole Springer

Lester: Jacob S. Russell

Lexington: Kaitlin Grace Johnson, Danielle F. Pettus, David Taylor Thaxton, Madalyn Anne Underwood, Jacob Wells, Melissa Ann Wilson

Loxley: Trevor Elliott Gibbons

Lynn: Autumn Rae Baughn, Lauren Grace Belcher, Kaitlyn Jordan

Madison: Alydah R. Anderson, Kaitlyn Nicole Arsenault, Brian A. Bradley, Jessica Alexandra Brown, Ariel Shanon Cunningham, Alexis Marie Davis, Erica Raquel Davis, Mary Caroline Derrough, Carl Randall Dherde, Thea Marie Doria, Christina K. Ewing, Ashlyn D. Gaylord, Ashton Rebekah Geiger, Cailyn Elizabeth Guthrie, Brenda Caitlin Hollingsworth, Alexander James Ikard, Braden Jay Davis Jordan, Caylee Marie Lindau, Brooke Lindsay McAdams, Emily Caitlyn McDowell, Amy Montgomery-Blondiau, Clay Edward Murphree, Caitlyn M. Murphy, Hailey Christine Neal, Lauren Lee Neely, Rashad U. Nelson, Lauren E. Nuwayhid, Emma F. Pointer, Alexandra L. Posey, Grace Elisabeth Rivers, Alexander Mark Rodriguez, Aurora D. Russell, Allison Sellers, Kaylin Amanda Sevigne, Amy Shafer, Rachel Katelyn Shockey, Emmalee Faith Story, Olivia Niya Tafazoli, Megan Claire Turvin, Leos Augustus Von Spakovsky, Barbara Jimison Waites, Tucker Brown Walters, Camille Monique Watson, Ian Franklin Williams, Calli Grace Wynn

McCalla: Macy A. McKeever

Meridianville: Katelyn Louise Hedden, Allyson Phelps, Samantha Lynn Scannell, Alexis Jade Whitaker

Mobile: Carly E. Greisinger, Micaha Rose McClain

Montevallo: Jordynn Nicole Thomas

Montgomery: Arlend Alfonza Hobbie

Morris: Kylie Grace Dippenworth, Laiken Alexandria Mann,Richard Ike Nail, Brooke Ariel Putnam, Breonna Joycelyn Roden

Moulton: Kathleen Marie Cater, Kaitlyn Anne Hensley, Kaleb Douglas Hood, Jenny Lauren Jett, Jordan Elise Jett, Madison Brooke Jones, Savannah Rae Jones, Taylor Marie LeMay, Harley Layne Montgomery, Preston R. Montgomery, Megan Kaley Morgan, Nancy Nevarez-Medina, Samuel Lawrence Oliver, Marlon Thomas Pitt, Skylar Brenton Sutton, Howard Walker, Dylan Preston Wrenn

Moundville: Niya Amir Morrow

Mount Olive: Brooke Renee Lyles, Madeline Kate Wiegert, Lauren Kenzie Morton

Muscle Shoals: Kayla Necole Adair, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Adams, Alexandra Layne Aderholt, Katelyn Alexandria Bain, James Brantley Bishop, Matthew L. Brown, Stephen Connor Butler, Joseph Matthew Cole, Kaitlin M. Craft, Morgan Hope Crouch, Meagan Lee Crowell, James Matthew Cruse, Nathaniel Elliott, Ashton Taylor Givens, Austin Chales Gregory, JonEllen Hatton, Charles Franklin Holloman, Britney LeAnn Jacks, Livingston Barrett Long, Amber Breann Malone, Brandon Lee McIntyre, Katie E. Meade, Kali Moriah Myrick, Bridgett P. Nelms, Kara Ann Nix, Michael Ann Ouellette, Tevin A. Pauley, Austin B. Pugh, Hannah Jane Reach, Makenzie Kathryn Reck, Melinda Susan Richard, Candice Hegler Rogers, Austin Tyler Sager, Brenn Greylan Schmittou, Nathan G. Sherrill, Savannah Aleece Smallwood, Benjamin Michael South, Madison Faith Tidwell, Taylor Tidwell, Grace Leigh Waldrop, Nicholas Todd Wallace, Sarah Marie Wallace, Madison Elaine Ware, Daylie A. Weeks, Jacob Nathaniel Williams, Joshua Graham Williams, Victoria B. Williams, Anna Grace Wilson, Will Thomas Young

Nauvoo: Tessa Faith Ivey, Sara Christine Woodley

New Market: Megan Marie Britton, Jessica Lynn Clark, Susan Renee Faulk, McKenna M. Ray

Oneonta: Breanna Dawn King, Emily Rebecca Nash, Morgan Savannah Sanders

Owens Cross Roads: Mallory Lynn Adcock, Katie M D'Arienzo, Samantha Rose Erickson, Delani N. Mize, A'metra L. Wright

Ozark: Gabriela Binta Snell

Pelham: Whitney Elise Hamner, Molly Elizabeth Stephens, Jessie Marie Todd

Phil Campbell: Luke David Baker, Chloe Michelle Brownell, Lucas Ross Hurst, Landon Wyatt Hutcheson, Angel Karr, Bethany May Sparks, Aaron Kolby Thrasher, Kayla Nicole Voyles

Pinson: Lauren Taylor Goins, TaShauna Ajoi Jenkins, Kira Suzanne Matthews, Tiffany Diane Matthews

Pleasant Grove: Paige Victoria Abbott

Prattville: Lacey Jane Deneve

Red Bay: Matthew D. Davidson, Hannah Kent, Kelly E. Miller, Brooke Michelle Shewbart

Rogersville: Noah Bishop, Kimberly Elizabeth Broyles, John Bradley Carter, Ashley E. Comer, Vickey Louis Gilbert, Madeline Alibeth Grisham, Jordy Lentz, Zoie Paige Loosier, Ashton Faythe Lovvorn, Lily Jean Miller, Dylan Richardson, Lorianna M. Shirley, Justin Neil Watson

Russellville: Lauren Rebekah Alford, Maritza Arizmendi, Abby Elizabeth Bolton, Trejon Lee Bonds, Baillie Madason Bonn, Sydney Belle Burcham, Giselle Cienfuegos Jimenez, Haley Michele Crain, Emili N. Crummie, Henrry Rodolfo Garcia, Brittany Elizabeth Garner, Charles Samuel Gordon, Meaghan Brooke Hardy, Mindy Hardy, Holly Hargett, Abigail Elizabeth Holcomb, Lily P. Holt, Kayla Brooke King, Jesse W Martinez, Jeffrey McCormick, Peyton Reah Montgomery, Brenda Arline Moreno, Barry Landon Oliver, Julia Rueda, Austin Dakotah Shook, Michaela Brianne South, Allison Danielle Standridge, Brandon James Whyde, Brooke Megan Williams, Alyssa Kristen Willis, Brianna Morgan Wood, Elizabeth Grace Woodall, Angela Woods

Scottsboro: Bailey Elizabeth Cole, Mary Kate Elkins, Holly Yunxia Elmore, Luke Alan Hastings, Ashlen Taylor Head, Sidney K. Maynor, Allie Grace Roberts, Marianna Madeline Royal, Jordan Blake Windsor

Sheffield: Brett Landon Baker, Jolie Makayla Bates, Bradley Lee Elliott, Hannah Christine Files, Destinee Mae Fisher, Ethan Patrick Hood, Kitorian Varshae Johnson, Christopher Chase Moore, Emily Kate Mothershed, Anna Joy Myrick, Bailey Nicole Quigley, Jason Chad Ricketts, Samantha Brooke Worsham

Somerville: Houston Dubois Brown, Ian Conner Romine

Springville: Madison L. Blaszczynski, Kendall M. Cowley, Joel Taylor Dunn, Regan Frances Parkman, Trey Braxton Sherer

Spruce Pine: Ana Patricia Castillo, Olivia Diahann Rice, Hannah Eileen Taylor

Sulligent: Nicholas I. Roberts, James Aaron Trentham

Sylacauga: Gianna G. Silla, Jacob Alexander Skinner

Talladega: Kelly Samples

Tallassee: Jean Leah L. Atkins, Katelyn E. Cotten, Hannah Priscilla Zimmer

Toney: Camryn L. Bellmon, Ashlee Faith Brooks, Joseph Nelson Crowhurst, Hope Chantel McClain, Mallory Peyton Randolph, Sarah Nicole Tipton

Town Creek: Monica Camille Parker, Ashley NaCole Saint, Chelsey Reagan Smith, Dana Long Terry, Kaleb Seth Wilkins

Trafford: Kendall F. Roberts, Timothy L Street

Trinity: Brittany Kaye Burkett, Waverly Clair Dover, Anna C. Holden, Jaylan Tramaine Jackson, Kylie Jaide Lamon, Carley Blair Peters, Macie Ciara Randolph, Gabrielle Deann Ward

Trussville: Rian Shelby Brown, Thomas Whitfield Butler

Tuscaloosa: Carleigh Aki Pickard, Grace E Singley, Kate Elizabeth Singley, Markell Howard Speights

Tuscumbia: Michaela Mae Aycock, Katlyn Dianna Barnes, Elisabeth Russell Bendall, Kierstan Bailey Buckner, Alana Gabriella Cheek, Alexis Grace Cobb, Megan Ashley Cook, Erin Creasy, Tayler L Daniel, Emily Caroline Farris, Nathan Kyle Fiscus, Sarah G. Fiscus, BreAnna J. Gasque, Annie Carol Gautreau, Lauren Danielle Harrison, MaKayla Holland, Alexia C. Hovater, Madalan Cecilia Howard, Shelbey Grace Hughes, Lana Marie Johnson, Katie Amanda Lanier, Madison Ruth-Anne McGuire, Karly Blaire Pace, Justin Tate Payne, Kirsten Ray, Abby Kathryn Richardson, Haley Reece Robbinette, Jenae Gaylia Roberts, Victoria Grace Simpson, Rebecca Morgan Tedford, Richard Lecil Thomas, Isabella Nicole Thompson, John Austin Underwood, Joshua Todd Weatherford, Charles Logan Wright, Sarah Wright

Union Grove: Brittany A. King

Valhermoso Springs: Hoyt James Brown

Vernon: Joseph Devin Dias, Hannah Elisabeth Olive, Jacob Sprouse

Vestavia: Katelyn Elaine Woody

Vestavia Hills: Brad Stuart Gutteridge, Allison Makinna Morrison

Vina: Savannah Lee Smith, Kasey Paige Sparks

Vinemont: Cassidy DiLeva, Hillary Brooke Holcomb, Lauren Elizabeth Persall, Grant Lambert Wideman

Warrior: Cassidy Ruth Blackmon, Karli Lynn Jinright, Sarah Faith McCormack, Mackenzie Nicole Mydland

Waterloo: Scarlett Grace Morris, Norman Jeremy White

Wetumpka: Zoe N. Sparks

Wilsonville: Andrea Rae Bryant

Winfield: Bethany Allana Bryant, Nicholas Carothers, Karly B. Cook, Trevor Daniel Ford, Madison Lin Goodwin, Erika Suzanne Kemble, Spencer Jakob Kemble, Loreanna McKinney, Benjamin C. Mullins, Kaycie Michelle Prescott, Kaitlyn Danielle White, Katherine L Wilson

Arizona

San Tan Valley: Taryn Simmons

California

Fresno: Kristen Marie Hayes

Florida

Fort Walton Beach: Jason Reid Patterson

Melbourne: Eli Alvin Dickinson

Pensacola: Austin Racine, Anna Laircey Thompson

Seminole: Payton Kramer Andrews

Georgia

Acworth: Amanda Paige Porter

Conyers: Cameron Turner

Dallas: Taylor A. Farmer

Lindale: Robin Klemm

Marietta: Audrey Grisham Johnson

Perry: Kirkland Lejune Smith

Illinois

Clifton: Gabrielle Faith Smith

Jacksonville: Regan West

St Charles: Molly P. Wojcik

Sycamore: Emma Ruth Stice

Winnebago: Andrew Scott Morrissey

Indiana

Evansville: Grace Marygayle Lensing, Kailyn Rae Stone

Fortville: Sarah Ruth Chastain

Newburgh: Kathryn Ann Webster

Kentucky

Mt. Washington: Kristen Nicole Lindsey

Michigan

Bellville: Devin James McCallister

Grand Junction: Michaela Michelle DeKilder

Montana

Saint Louis: Tamara Ann Kellen

Steele: Logan Earl Carter

Weldon Spring: Morgan Nicole Ebert

Mississippi

Baldwyn: Tanner Dwayne Newman

Bay Springs: Brittany Alane Mccarty

Booneville: Taylor Brooke Morgan

Brandon: Savannah Lee Stewart

Burnsville: Kenneth Hugh Sims, Tanya Dunn Tigner

Columbus: Joshua Martin Stillman

Corinth: Teosha Monea Boyd, Katherine Dendy Hurt, Claire M. Isbell, Emma K. Knight, Katherine E. Newcomb, Garrett Nunley, Anna Ruth Price, Oaklea Kyle Ragan, Allison LeaAnn Wilbanks

Florence: Kobee Wake Vance

Fulton: Carol Ann Fortune, Danette Waddle

Golden: Peyton Maclay Tackett

Hernando: Sydney Rhiannon McDonald

Iuka: Madison Brooke Borden, James Douglas Crane, Victoria Marlee Tigner

Madison: Sallye Taylor Cavett, Megan Noel Humphreys

Mantachie: Megan Elise Hall

Olive Branch: Montana Rae Downs

Perkinston: Catherine A. Ladner

Pontotoc: Alexandria Brown, Mary Charles Ramsey

Saltillo: Kristin Katherine Clark, Peyton Elouse Clemmer

Tishomingo: Taylor Morgan Wilbanks

Tupelo: Carly E Botts, Daphne Elise Young

Ohio

Oak Harbor: Haley Klima

South Carolina

Simpsonville: Christina Marie Ellwanger

Tennessee

Adamsville: Kathrine Rose Atkinson, Emily Elaine Evans

Atoka: Bryan Seth Callahan

Bath Springs: Kaitlin Haley Mooney

Chattanooga: Kelsey Marie Jones

Cleveland: Haley Renee Yarber

Collierville: Claire Reynolds Degeorge

Collinwood: Braden Shay Harris, Colten Brice Strait

Columbia: Mary Allyson King, Megan Kate Rummage, Colton C. Teal, Gabrielle M Wood

Cordova: Reagan M. Ritchie

Counce: Ashton MaryKatherine Parrish

Cypress Inn: Hayden James Bratcher, Isaac Conley Franks, Sarah Miller, Whitney Nicole Parker, Kennedy Jade Pigg

Decaturville: Kendall Alana Walker

Ethridge: Mackenzie Grace Butcher

Franklin: Hannah Grace Smith

Goodspring: Elizabeth M. Jump

Greenbrier: Kaitlyn Shelby Michael

Guys: Daylen O. Gardner, Landon Troy McAfee

Hohenwald: Amanda Lynne Livingston

Iron City: Lori E. Bowers, Kaylan M. Putman, Benjamin Thomas Ragan, Stephanie Brooke Robbins, Amber Lynn Weaver

Jackson: Katelyn Celena Murphy, Harrison Cade Reasons, Elise Sickle

Knoxville: Megan Mary MacLean

Lawrenceburg: Constance Marie Bailey, Logan Matthew Calvert, Kaitlyn Cheyenne Canerday, Lauren Suzanne Carvell, Lily Grace Coleman, Robyn Alexis Davis, Nellie K. Ezell, Alexis Suzanne Fann, Sydnee R. Freemon, Arnitha Raquel Harrell, Christina E. Heath, Kaleigh R. Holt, Cheyenne T. Johnson, Francesca Blake Lay, Tessa Grayson Morgan, Clint Edward Wright

Leoma: Makayla Grace Hobbs

Linden: Daylee J. Inman, Veronica Nicole Rhodes

Lobelville: Addison F. Dudley

Loretto: Kayley Rae Allen, Eoin D. Broadfoot, Garrett Duplantis, Hannah Lynn Graves, Courtney Pearlene King, Emma Claire Roberson, Chandler Sundeen

McMinnville: Zachary J. Tonkins

Memphis: Foster L. Hudsmith

Nashville: Anna Elizabeth Albright

Olivehill: Joni Marie Swiatocha

Pegram: Emaline Grace Briggs

Prospect: Victoria Elizabeth Crabtree

Pulaski: Demetrius Lamar Baker, John Carson Dickey, Alexandra Eryn May

Ripley: Bailey Grace York

St. Joseph: Victoria A. Bottoms, Lauren Elizabeth Coggin, John Gabel, Melody G. Nolte,

Savannah: Parker W. Coln, Courtney Diann Conaway, Shailee Calista Dowdy, Peyton Lee Ewoldt, Stefani Michelle Guthrie, Carlin K. Hunt, Hillary Lauren Hunt, Alyssa Briana Irons, Kaylie Rebekah Jerrolds, Christian Robert Kirk, Cameron Dale Maddox, Marianna Grace Martin, Robert J. McGarrity, Grace Janae Smith, Hannah Marie Stricklin, Jessica Lee Ann Stricklin, Wilson Russell Williams, Kaitlin Wolfe, Amanda Danyelle Youngblood

Selmer: Nicholas Kade Edwards, Sarah Kadtlin Shoate

Smyrna: Isabella Rose Vaden

Spring Hill: Allegra Caroline Bulla

Summertown: Anna Marie Gorbatoff, Christopher Lazarus Gorbatoff, Maria Claire Kerstiens, Dylan Layne Rose, Sara G. Williams

Thompsons Station: Jeremey Andrew Yeager

Tullahoma: Rachel Aileen Hambrick

Waynesboro: Sydni Nikole McClain, Jaylee A Warren

Texas

Haslet: Cassidy Patterson

Keller: Ava Gabrielle Carnley

Rowlett: Ashleigh Elizabeth Riggs

Wisconsin

Germantown: Michelle Moore

Kenosha: Larissa V. Huissen

Milwaukee: Taylor Elizabeth Gunter

Seymour: Emma Nicole Ellis

Canada

Toronto: Eman Husein A Al Hassan

China

Hangzhou, Zhejiang: Hangyang Wen

Henan: Rui Cheng

Huai'an: Haobo Zhang, Yuxuan Zhang, Yiy Zhou

Kunming: Rongshan Zhang

Nantong: Jingyi Gu

Nantong City: Tian Qin

Nantong City, Jiangsu Province: Jiale Wang

Suzhou City, Jiangsu Province: Se Li, Xinyi You

Taizhou: Jiawei Jiang

Wuxi: Xinyi Guo

Xi'an, Shaanxi: Meng Deng

Yangzhou City, Jiangsu Province: Xinyue Wang

Zhenjaing: Huiqin Yu

Germany

Berlin: Nele Seitz

Hamburg: Stéphanie Wilcke

Hildesheim, Niedersachsen: Paula Marie Klemperer

Muehldorf: Sophia Felicitas Franziska Brandstetter

India

Chennai: Yesh Anil Mahtani

Kalol: Kinjal Maheshkumar Patel, Meet Maheshbhai Patel

Japan

Chiba: Misaki Morimoto

Fujimino City, Saitama-Ken: Kazuki Naka

Kanagawa-ken: Shoya Fujimoto

Kiryu city: Yur Okamura

Kobe: Jo Nakai

Nagoya Aichi: Hiyori Waguri

Shinjuku Tokyo: Yukino Hasunuma, Shintaro Miki, Kanade Mizutani

Shinjuku, Tokyo: David Kim

Shiraoka: Yui Omameuda

Tokyo: Erina Hayashi

Yachimata City: Malika Andokhangohri

Mexico

Escobedo: Mariana Gisell Urbina Cantu

New Zwaland

Auckland: Jason Pimenta

Merrilands, New Plymouth: Maya Grace Armstrong Dickson

Nicaragua

Managua: Karina Cisneros Juarez

Philippines

Mounteinlupa: Eun Chong Kim

Saudia Arabia

Ahsa: Amal Mohammed Aldrees

South Korea

Seoul: Myeongji An, Seung Hyeon Han, Jaeyoung Kim

Suwon: EunHye Kim

Spain

Arona-Snata Cruz de Tenerife: Miguel Garcia Gonzalez

Cordoba: Claudia Maria Arroyo Lastres

Sweden

Gothenburg: Karl Filip Bjerke Einarsson

Tanzania

Moshi: Dina Narlis Meta

United Kingdom

Kingston Upon Thames: Nadia Sabania

Vietnam

Ben Tre: Quan Ngoc Minh Nguyen

Hai Phong: Huyen Thu Pham

Ho Chi Minh: Anh Dang Phuong Nguyen, Nhu Pham Quynh Vo

Viet Tri City: Dan Thuy Linh Duong

• Collin Bryce Burks, of Killen, has been awarded a Band Performance Award by the University of North Alabama. While a student at Rogers High School, Burks was active in Beta Club, Key Club, Spanish Club, the Ambassador Program, the Marching/Concert Band, Shoals Area UNA/UA Honor Bands, and he was a member of the All-District/All-State Band. He is an incoming freshman at UNA and the son of Jamie and Ragan Burks.

• Zachary Campbell, of Phil Campbell, has been named to the dean's list at Berea College in Berea, Kentucky.

• Several Tennessee residents were named to the dean’s list at Columbia State Community College in Columbia, Tennessee.

Lawrenceburg: Belinda Adair, John Adair, Adrian Berry, Kelsey Blackwood, Mariah Borne, Riley Calvert, Shelbie Cheek, Chelsie Clifton, Christina Davis; Christina Davis, Yvonne Cuevas, Lindsey Davis, Benjamin Edwards, Caitlin Estes, Matney Foster, Kami Gardner, Kyra Goode, Kaleb Hall, Jessica Harris, Jessica Hinson, Fallon Hobbs, Samantha Howell, Michelle Jones, Kristyn Kephart, Randi Mccrary, Cameron Moore, Adam Newton, Allie Newton, Sarah Nolan, Jose Ramirez-Munoz, Cory Robbins, Jacob Rogers, Tiffany Slaton, Ashlee White, Samantha Williams, Cassandra Wood, Alexandra Woodside, Brianna Yarbrough

St. Joseph: Tracy Bottoms, Emma Gregory, Ana Learn

Iron City: Lauren Columbia, Iron City: Destinee Gilchrist, Brianna Lancaster, Dakota Spears

Ethridge: Micah Cunningham, Madison Harrell, Laura Henson, Adeline Land, Jennifer Lindzy, Bryan Pulley, Justin Rouse

Leoma: Haley Davis

Summertown: Megan Dinwiddie, Heather Gauthier, Matthew Moore, Caylee Prentice, Emma Smith, Meredith Yarbrough

Leoma: Shaylen Hartsfield, Courtney Hobbs, Ryan Hooker, Rachel Madura, Hannah Rohling, Jason Ritch

Westpoint: Crystal McClarn

Loretto: Rosemarie Morris, Charles Rosson

• Several Tennessee residents were named to the president's list at Columbia State Community College in Columbia, Tennessee.

Ethridge: Micah Baker

Lawrenceburg: Kayla Brogan, Kaitlin Busby, Christopher Johnson, Caleb Kirschbaum

Summertown: Jase Collier, Alex Isbell

Leoma: Kaitlyn Galloway, Baylee Nix

Westpoint: Sarah Gillespie

Ethridge: Elisha Goodman

Iron City: Addison Holt

Leoma: Julia Huntley

• Two local students were named to the dean's list at Belmont University in Nashville, for the spring semester.

Five Points, Tennessee: Malachi Deese

Lawrenceburg, Tennessee: Anna Lanning

• Several local students were named to the president’s and dean’s list at Jacksonville State University for the spring.

Dean’s list

Danville: Wyatt Ed-Ward Adair

Hillsboro: Joe O Bailey

Leighton: Baylee Bree Mardis

Rogersville: Earl Christopher Jackson

Muscle Shoals: Ja'Nasia J Fort, Isaac B Alexander

Trinity: Jada Annelle Terry

Tuscumbia: Hunter L. Allen

President’s list

Tuscumbia: Cassidy Leann Russell

• Several local Tennessee students were named to the dean’s list at Austin Peay State University in Clarksville, Tennessee, for the spring semester.

Lawrenceburg: Ebonyi Bellaphant, Kathryn Caruso, Charles Fraley, Kylie Rosson

Leoma: Breann Busby

Loretto: Demetria Busby

Ethridge: Dakota Shrader

• Several local students graduated from Columbia State in Columbia, Tennessee, on May 4.

Lawrenceburg, Tennessee: John Adair, Summa Cum Laude; Racheal Akins, Kelsey Blackwood, Kayla Brogan, Bricen Bunt, Riley Calvert, Summa Cum Laude; Shelbie Cheek, Malori Dorning, Sara Emerson, Matney Foster, Kami Gardner, Magna Cum Laude; Victoria Garretson, Jordan Gokey, Christopher Johnson, Magna Cum Laude; Kristyn Kephart, Cum Laude; Ashley Lovell, Daniel Mobbs, Robert Moore, Cum Laude; Jacob Oxley, Renee Pennington, Destiny Staggs, Tameka Staggs, Magna Cum Laude, Krista Stephens, Cum Laude; Michael Tidwell, Stephanie Wassenaar; Cassandra Wood, Summa Cum Laude

Loretto, Tennessee: Brooklyn Ayers, Robin Beckman, Jessica Hill, Shelby Mcintyre, Rosemarie Morris, Austin Springer, David Steadman, Summa Cum Laude

Ethridge, Tennessee: Emily Baker, Cum Laude; Micah Baker, Justin Boshers, Liana Farris, Elisha Goodman

St. Joseph, Tennessee: Tracy Bottoms

Iron City, Tennessee: Sharon Brewer

Summertown, Tennessee: Heather Gauthier, Summa Cum Laude; Miranda Goats, Zachary Green, Elizabeth Horne, Cum Laude, Caylee Prentice, Cum Laude, Laci Quillen, Luke Shepherd

Leoma, Tennessee: Hayley Hendrix, Cum Laude; Ryan Hooker, Dawson James, Tyler Ray, Hannah Rohling, Magna Cum Laude, Jacob Rose, Jalen White

Westpoint, Tennessee: Katlin Willis

Loading...
Loading...

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.