Academic Achievers include achievements earned in school-sponsored activities that are based on grades and academic performances. Information comes from universities, colleges and local schools. It is published Sundays as space permits. Email myra.arnold@TimesDaily.com.

• Trenton Gillis, of Florence, was named to the dean's list at Auburn University for the spring semester. He is majoring in chemical engineering. A graduate of Shoals Christian, he is the son of Dale and Marilyn Gillis, of Florence.

• John Yordy, of Muscle Shoals, has been selected as a member of the incoming class in the Randall Research Scholars Program in the University of Alabama Honors College.

• The following local residents received a diploma from Harding University, Searcy, Arkansas, in May.

Cherokee: Kelvin Martin

Florence: Hannah Foust

Killen: Annsley Wilson

Muscle Shoals: Brooklyn Terry

• Several local students were named to the chancellor’s list at Troy University for the spring semester and Term 4.

Florence: Caleb McDonald

Killen: Marilee Butler, Betty Brooks

Moulton: Lauren Cox

Russellville: Carley Nix

Sheffield: Tewaunna Peterkin

• Molly Ridgeway, of Florence, received a Bachelor of Arts from Maryville College in Maryville, Tennessee.

• The following students graduated from the University of North Alabama in May.

Alabama

Alabaster: Charman Cochran Harper, MSN; McKenzie Ann Britnell Wayman, MS

Albertville: Ian Stuart Downer, BA; Thomas Kyle Kenney, BBA; Juan Carlos Quebrado, MBA

Arab: Brittany Morgan Cagle, BSN; Laci Breanna Lake, MA

Ardmore: Alliayah Ajee Jones, BS

Athens: Johnnie Washington Anderson, BS; Kasey Allen Biggs, BS; Spencer McKenzie Brooks, BS; Garrett Benton Browning, BS; Ann Chandler, MS; Gabel Vinson Duke, BS, Summa Cum Laude; Antonia Lanette Fuqua, MSN; Jaina Anderson Glaze, MA; Jessie Glaze, MAED; Emilee White Griggs, BSN; Jacob Hardyroof, BA, Cum Laude; Jon Heugel MBA; Bradley Douglas Hubbard, MBA; Joseph Emmanuel Isom, BA, Magna Cum Laude; Christina Leigh Jimmerson, BS; Robert Bayley Kornemann, BBA; Rylee Camryn Lefevre, BS, Summa; Ta'Keshion Dashay Malone, BS; Taisha Keon Mayberry, BS; Amberly Padgett McWhirter, MBA; Autumn Tierra Moore, BS; Peyton Alexander Moran, BS, Magna Cum Laude; Bradley Moreau, BBA; Molly Palmer, BSCS, Magna Cum Laude; Brian Nicholas Presson, BS, Summa Cum Laude; Emily Jordan Riddle, BFA, Cum Laude; Miranda Kendall Rodgers, BBA; Caroline Joy Thompson, BS, Magna Cum Laude; Matthew M. Wood, BS; Michael D. Wood, BS, Cum Laude;

Auburn: Jennifer Stone, MA; Baileyton Brianna Shae Walker, BSW

Bay Minette: Regina Carol Boyington, BSN

Bessemer: Brittany Jache Pitt, BS

Birmingham: Katherine Burleson, BS Magna Cum Laude; Connor Banks Chiselko, BBA, Summa Cum Laude; Samantha Alexis Denson, MPS; Travis Erwin Dykes, BS; Brad Stuart Gutteridge, BS, Cum Laude; Tori Ayn Haynes, BS; Angelica A. Heinkel, BS, Cum Laude; DaiMiona Jones, BBA; Mary Elaina Murray, BS; Shantel Marie Perry, MBA; Forrest Todd Spann, MBA

Boaz: Dylan Jay Baker, BFA, Cum Laude

Camp Hill: Lyndsey Rashelle Beck, BSW

Carrollton: Caleb Gregory Carr, BS, Summa Cum Laude; Erin Simpson Shirley, MSN

Cherokee: Jalee Isabella Brooks Atkinson, BS, Cum Laude; Michael Shane Dawson, MPS; Peyton Taylor Thomas, BBA; Michelle Lynn Woodis, MAED

Columbiana: Hallie L. Brown, BSW; Rachel Cole Proctor MAED; Lauren Nicole Reynolds, BSN

Cordova: Autumn Shae Lunday, BBA, Cum Laude

Cottondale: James Bradley Hardemon, MSN

Cullman: Aimee Camp, MSN; Riley Ivyloy Garmon, BBA; Katy L. Harrington, BBA, Cum Laude; Francine C. Morton, MAED; Alexis M. Porter, BSN; Colton Zackery Weimann, MBA

Danville: Matthew Wiley Balch, BBA, Cum Laude; Hannah Lauren Ledbetter, MAED; Amanda Willingham, MAED

Decatur: Mackenzie Carlene Alta Akin, BBA; Marissa Ellen Coley, BSN; Steven Douglas Elkins, BBA; Lauren Elizabeth Frederick, BBA; Matthew Gary Garner, BS; Amy Gillott, MSN; Hayden Lane Hill, BSN, Cum Laude; Lauren Elizabeth Jones, MAED; Terence Alexander Jones, BSN; Andrew Chance Junkins, BA, Magna Cum Laude; Francisco Javier Lomeli, BS; Taylor J. Maples, BS; Hannah E. McCurry, BBA; QuiShunna QuAira Orr, BS; Thomas Alan Owens, BS; Nicholas Cole Smith, BS; Christopher Sparkman, MBA; Abigail Caroline St. John, BS; Taj Taryll Tiggs, BBA; Gabrielle Deann Ward, BSW, Cum Laude

Dothan: Jordan Alysse Clark, BS, Summa Cum Laude

Double Springs: Morgan LeeAnna Daniel, MAED; Cadi Suzanne Gloff, MSN; Jennifer D. Lowery, BBA, Summa Cum Laude; Daniel Bret Nolen, BBA; Madison Nichole Williams, BS, Summa Cum Laude

Elkmont: Hayden Garett Sutton, BSED

Enterprise: Johnathan Taylor Crosby, BSN, Magna Cum Laude

Fairfield: Dana Frazier, MSN

Falkville: Franklin Jones, MBA; Molly Kay Mayfield, BBA; James Bryan Vest MSN; John Ellis Womack, BS, Cum Laude

Fayette: Samual Houston Hollingsworth, BBA; Amanda Danyelle Youngblood, BS

Flomaton: Ginger Simmons, MBA

Florence: Bentley Barbour Anderson, MAED; Brandon Brandon Banks, BS, Summa Cum Laude; Austin Blake Barnes, BBA; Kathleen Elizabeth Bobo, BA; Michael Thomas Bricker, BBA, Cum Laude; Kierra Disha Burgess, BSN; Rebecca Jane Bush, BS, Summa Cum Laude; Kristen Danielle Butler, BSW, Cum Laude; Charles Bailey Caperton, MBA; Julie Ann Causey, MBA; Marissa Danielle Childers, BFA; Anna Elizabeth Clemmons, BSED, Magna Cum Laude; Katie Beth Clemons, BS, Summa Cum Laude; Katie Renae Coan, MBA; Tanesha Sharde Coleman, BSW; Dustin Lee Colvard, BFA; Kaitlin Danielle Cornelius, BSED, Magna Cum Laude; Korey Lane Cowart, BIS; Taylor Brook Creasy, BSED, Cum Laude; Ambreia De'Nice Darby, BS; Allison Nicole Davis, BSW, Cum Laude; Sandor Gladstone Kimbrough Dibble, MS; Brittney Paige Dickey, BSN; Bobby James Dolan, MAED; Harley Glynn Duncan, BS, Magna Cum Laude; Andrew Collier Dunn, BBA; Laine Edmond, BA: Jacob Joseph Fields, BS, Magna Cum Laude; Chelsey Nicole Flurry, BS; Stephanie Lynn Fowler, BA, Cum Laude; Alex Peyton Franks, BBA, Cum Laude; Christopher Michael Frisbie, MS; Akali Fulmer, MPS; Bhagyesh Vishnubhai Gajjar, MBA; Ashlin Renea Gean, BS; Kimberly Ann Gilbert, BSW, Cum Laude; Kevin Girsch, MBA; Franklin Quinten Glover, BBA; Piper Schoppe Golley, MAED; Martha Frances Graham, MAED; Chance Tyler Gray, BS, Magna Cum Laude; Taylor Newberry Gray, BS; Ashton Noles Haralson, BS, Magna Cum Laude; Adrianne Harlow, MBA; Ashley Jordan Heimberg, BS; Yayu Hou, BBA; Yue Huang, BBA; Khalid Saud M. Hwaifer, BBA; Safeera Kumaradas Jayakumari, MBA; Matthew Johnson, BSN; Cody Russell Kilgoar, BBA; Samuel Gates Killen, BS; Harlan Rhyal Knight, BS; Holleigh Caroline Landers, BS; Haley Christine Linam, BS: April Daunn Maplesden, EDS; Paula Ruth Martin, MAED; James Martin III Massey, BIS; Walker Margaret Mattox, BS, Cum Laude; Thomas Daniel May, BSN, Cum Laude; Summer Beth McDuff, BBA, Cum Laude; Emma Grace Melson, BS, Summa Cum Laude; Katelyn Ashley Mitchell, BSED; Mollie Hope Murphy, BBA, Cum Laude: Meghan Beth Muse, MA; Allison Nolen, BSN; Montia Tyjae' Pace, MS; Milan H. Patel, BBA; Justin Hunter Pennington, BBA; Scottie Rene Perez, BS; Rebecca Lily Rausch, BS, Summa Cum Laude; Charles Micah Rice, BS; Kaitlyn Ann Richardson, BS, Magna Cum Laude; Austin Alexander Ricks, BBA, Cum Laude; Deandre Renelle Roach, BS; Allison Renee Rodgers, BS; Lydia Kathryn Rodriguez, BS, Magna Cum Laude; Laura Gabriel Sandrell, BBA, Magna Cum Laude; Chahat Nitinkumar Shah, MBA; Nasstajjah Vania Simmons, BBA; Shaquille O'Neal Simmons, BSCS; Abigail Ann Smith, MS; Megan Lynn Statom, BS, Summa Cum Laude; Steven Lee Stracener, BS; Taylor Brooke Talcott, BBA; Sy Meïtha Toungara, BBA; Samantha Marie Vallone, BBA; Joshua David Vardaman, BS; Ronald Glenn Wallace, BS, Cum Laude; Emily Money White, BS; Jacob Thomas White, BSED, Cum Laude; Jennifer Paige White, BSW, Cum Laude; Lauren McCary Wigginton, BA; Caitlin Marie Williams, MAED; Chase Anderson Womack, BS, Magna Cum Laude; Kacey Renae Womack, BS; J'Lyrick Shailee Woods, BS; Chase Wade Wright, MBA; Lucas Cade Wright, BS

Foley: Jalen Antwan Dread, BS

Fultondale: Amanda Rochelle Morris, MSN

Fyffe: Brittany Chay Sears, MAED

Gadsden: Keneisha R. Watson, BS

Grant: John Tyler Ledbetter, BS, Magna Cum Laude

Greenville: Brandon Brown, MBA

Guin: Courtney Noelle Barnes, BSED; Sarah Ann Cooper, BS, Magna Cum Laude; Alayna Paige Norris, BS

Gulf Shores: Lauren Presley Bowden, BS

Guntersville: Madelyne Barnard, BA; Rachel Danielle Brown, MAED; Emma Lee Fancher, BSED, Summa Cum Laude; Riley Kristine Gann, BIS; Tanner Dakota McGill, BA Cum Laude

Gurley: Brandon Jesse Jimenez, BBA; Madeleine Mae Pedigo, BSN

Haleyville: Kelsey Faith Beck, BBA; Mary Grace Camp, BAM, Magna Cum Laude; Bradley Hayden Cornelius, BSCS; Matthew Dewayne Dobbs, BS; Courtney Jones, BSM; Dylan Nathaniel Mays, BSCS; Lacie Nicole Rowe, BA, Summa Cum Laude; Katlin Nicole Snoddy, BS

Hamilton: Haley Alexis Hayes, BS

Hanceville: Haylee Brooke Moon, BS

Hartselle: Kerry Mac Blevins, MS; Jordon Michelle Brakeman, BSN; Stefanie Elise Evans, BSN, Cum Laude; Jamal Ervin Jackson, BBA; Mikayla Joy James, BA, Honors College; Cameron Bryant Johns, BBA, Cum Laude; Kelly-Grace Ann Johnson, BSED; Beth Ellen Kirby, MSN; Kyle Tate Mathis, BS; Taylor Marie Nelson, BSN; McKenzie Leigh Newman, BS; Mandy Marie Beck Parrish, MAED; Joshua Dale Pohl, BBA; Dylan Wayne Sharp, MS; Andrew Fitzgerald Williamson, BBA

Harvest: Willie Brazile, MBA; John Andrew Davidson, MBA; Brian Drew Dunaway, BSN; Patrick David Morrison, BSM, Cum Laude; Caroline Grace Rhodes, BSW; Kelsey Stamper Van Staden, MBA; Mark Waller, BSN; William James Whetzel, BSM, Magna Cum Laude; Ashley Corvett Wortham, MBA

Hayden: Dustin James Day, BSED, Summa Cum Laude; Byron Christopher Thornton, MBA

Hazel Green: Kaitlin McKenzie Parr, BSED

Helena: Christian Lee Davis, BSED; Angela Marie Fowler, BSND; Demetrius Jamar Paige, BS

Hodges: Hannah Louann Baggett, BBA

Holly Pond: Kelsey Makena Butts, BSED

Homewood: Grace Ann Williams, BS, Magna Cum Laude

Hoover: Alexander Paul Curlings, BBA; Adia Renee Grey, BSED, Cum Laude; Chyna N. Scholl BS

Huntsville: Younes Abbou, MBA; Joshua Andrew Arnold, BS; Joshua Ryan Barnes, MBA; Ashlyn Victoria Brannon, BSN; Nonda Leigh Brooks, BS; Katherine Bryant, MAED; Elizabeth Blair Davis, MBA; Ashlyn Lindsey Drummond, BS, Cum Laude; Walker Thomas Ericsson, BS, Cum Laude; William Foster Fussell, BS; Jamel Lyndon Gardner, BS; Lauren Nichole Garrett, BS, Cum Laude; Ebony Danielle Graham, MBA; Courtney Dominique Green, BA; Scott Thomas Griffin, BA, Magna Cum Laude; Makala Yvonne Harlin, BBA; Courtney Lasean Harris, BS; Angela Hunter, BS; Brantley Caleb Johnson, BS; Molly BrookAnn Kiel, BS, Summa Cum Laude; Meghan Elizabeth Prince King, MSN; Benjamin Charles Maclay, MBA; James Olney Marshall, BBA; Jarriel Lavonta McGhee, BS; Reed Palmer McLelland, BBA; Zack Ryan Melton MAED; Hunter Moore Mitchell, BA; Ryan Michael O'Connor, BBA, Magna Cum Laude; Sidney Leonard Oden, BBA; Annie Margarita Park, BS, Cum Laude; Georgia Claire Park, BSN, Cum Laude; Taylor Elizabeth Putt, MAED; Bryan Russell, MPS; Holly Russell,  MBA; Richard Thomas Samaniego, BBA; Donna Marsha Saunders, MBA; Keyona White, MBA; Jacob Tyler Wilkerson, BSN; Nicholas Joseph Will, BBA; Collin Harrison Wirick, BBA

Jasper: JordanKate Lynn Easterwood, BS; Rachel Gravlee Hicks, MSN; Aubrey Caroline Hudson, MBA; John Tyler McGuire, MBA; Amanda Nicole Schofield, BA, Cum Laude; Emily Kaysen Skalnik, BSED, Magna Cum Laude; Allie Elizabeth Whitaker, BSED

Killen: Emily Grace Anerton, BSED, Magna Cum Laude; Donald Lee Beadle, BSCS; Allie Elizabeth Brooks, BA, Magna Cum Laude; Thomas Gilbert Carte, BS, Summa Cum Laude; Savanna Elaine Collier, MBA; Frances Elizabeth Dudash, BSN, Magna Cum Laude; Anna Katherine Green, BBA; Lindsay Marie Hamner, BBA, Cum Laude; Shequanda Lee Jenkins, BS; Morgan Lea Killen, BSN, Cum Laude; Bryan Lloyd Miller, MA; Dana J. Nutbrown, BSN; Lindzy Dian Richardson, BSN; Merri Elizabeth Stanfield, BS; Jenna Brooke Thigpen, BA, Summa Cum Laude; Kassidy Nicole White, BS

Lanett: Quentin Garrett Harmon, BBA, Magna Cum Laude

Leeds: Joshua Gamble, MBA

Leesburg: Courtney Jade Hawkins, MAED

Leighton: Alison Grace Brocato, BSED, Summa Cum Laude; Halie Beth Carpenter, BSN; Alyssa Lyn Henke, BS; Caitlin Laney Hogeland, BS; Brandi Brook Malone, MAED; Sydni Nichole Springer, BS, Magna Cum Laude

Lexington: Zachary Taylor Bunnell, BBA; Jacob Michael Cole, BS; Dustin Ryan Durham, MBA; Hannah Faye Holden, BS; Colby Ty Martin, BS; David Taylor Thaxton, BSED

Loxley: Trevor Elliott Gibbons, BS

Madison: Harley Nicole Babst, BS, Magna Cum Laude; Brian A. Bradley, BAM, Magna Cum Laude; Jacqueline Renee Childress, MA; Kylie Megan Clem, BSN; Parker Thomas Curran, BBA; Erica Raquel Davis, BSW; Katherine Nicole Earnst, BSN, Magna Cum Laude; Ashton Rebekah Geiger, BS, Magna Cum Laude; Sarah Grace Hoop, BS, Cum Laude; Victoria Leon, MSCJ; Clay Edward Murphree, BBA; Tori Caitlin Sherrod, BSCS, Cum Laude; Erin Kathleen Shockey, BS; William LaDon Tibbs, BS; Megan Claire Turvin, BS; Barbara Jimison Waites, BBA, Cum Laude; Colton Dmitri Williams, BS

Mccalla: Jessilyn Geneve Cooley, BFA; Sheena Lynn Helms, MSN; Jonathan Daniel McQuary, MBA; Katherine Whitley, MSN

Meridianville: Abigail Caitlyn Gaddy, MBA; Haley Shawn Hicks, BS, Cum Laude

Millbrook: Jasmyne La'Shon Reeves-Asberry, MSCJ

Mobile: Darryl McMillan, BS; James Ryals, MBA

Monroeville: Meagan Andress, MBA

Montgomery: Elizabeth Ogles McDaniel, MBA; Molly Nicole Ratliff, BA

Morris: Laiken Alexandria Mann, BSED, Summa Cum Laude

Moulton: Rebekah Stockton Buttram, MAED; Kathleen Marie Cater, BSED; Suzanne Katherine Ford, MAED; Kaleb Douglas Hood, BS, Cum Laude; Luke Anthony Hopper, BS, Summa Cum Laude; Savannah Rae Jones, BS, Summa Cum Laude; Russell Bogan Lang, BS; Samuel Lawrence Oliver, BSED, Magna Cum Laude; Cassie Parker, MA; Marlon Thomas Pitt, BBA

Mt. Hope: Kylie Layne Pickens, MAED

Muscle Shoals: Andrew Brian Barton, BSN; Sarah Elizabeth Baughman, BA; Devin Maurice Beamon, BS; Curtis Berry, MBA; Alexander Weston Bowling, BS, Cum Laude; Hannah Crumrine Bradford, MAED; Kaila Jo Bull, MAED: Stephen Connor Butler, BBA, Magna Cum Laude; Ethan Drew Colbert, BS; Sarah Jane Cosby, BS; Madison Crawford, BA; Valerie Maxine Dante, BA; Lauren Elizabeth Davis, BS; Destinee Mae Fisher, BSED, Magna Cum Laude; Payton Blaire Fretwell, BBA; Ashton Taylor Givens, BSED, Magna Cum Laude; Alan Blake Hanback, BS; Bryant Denny Hasheider, BS; Caroline Elizabeth Hean, BSN; Britney LeAnn Jacks, BSED, Magna Cum Laude; Rebekah Lynne Jones, BBA; Kyndall Raye Kirk, BS; Kailyn Nicole Knight, BBA, Cum Laude; Amber Breann Malone, BSED, Summa Cum Laude; Luke Brian McCarley, BBA, Cum Laude; Holly Taylor Moody, EDS; Connor McCain Ozbirn, MS; Ashley Brooke Rikard, BBA; Candice Hegler Rogers, BSW, Cum Laude; Savannah Karoline Rosson, BBA, Cum Laude: Anna Katherine Snipes, BSN, Cum Laude; Jason Patrick Sparks, BBA; Devin Blain Underwood, BSED; Davis Allen Whitten, BBA

Nauvoo: Reagan Grace Tittle, BS, Cum Laude

New Market: Charles Tyler Davidson, BA; Tayler Turvin Fowler, MAED; Destiny Renee Wright, BS, Cum Laude

Northport: Megan Elizabeth Puckett, BBA, Magna Cum Laude

Oakman: Cody Allen Brown, BA; Christian Faith Roden, BBA

Odenville: Amanda Gail Hammon, MSN

Oneonta: Randy Trey Gilliland, BS, Summa Cum Laude

Owens Cross Roads: Hallie Catherine-Marie Lang, BS; Davis James Wilkerson, BBA

Oxford: Sierra Michelle Hill, BS

Pelham: Whitney Elise Hamner, BBA, Cum Laude; Molly Joyner Timothy, BIS

Phil Campbell: Chloe Michelle Brownell, BS, Magna Cum Laude; Landon Wyatt Hutcheson, BSED, Cum Laude; Bethany May Sparks, BS, Summa Cum Laude; Kayla Nicole Voyles, BSW

Pike Rd: Kaylee Morgan Quinn, BBA

Pinson: Tiffany Diane Matthews, BS, Summa Cum Laude

Pleasant Grove: Kimberly DeAngela Readus, BSN

Rainbow City: Vincent Chiriaco, MBA

Red Bay: Hannah Kent, BBA, Magna Cum Laude; Brandie Leigh Ann Miller, BSN

Remlap: Krista Hope McMullin, BSN

Rogersville: Laura Kate Bayes, BA; Noah Bishop, BS; John Bradley Carter, BS; William Taylor Davis, MAED; Vickey Louis Gilbert, BS; Kevin Craig Hudson, MBA; Molly Rebecca Mason, BSED, Cum Laude; Allison Makinna Morrison, BSED, Summa Cum Laude; Sarah Nicole Weems, BBA

Russellville: Lauren Rebekah Alford, BSED, Summa Cum Laude; Maritza Arizmendi, BS, Cum Laude; Michael Luke Bendall, BS, Summa Cum Laude; Katherine Grace Bradford, MAED; Cody Joe Campbell, BS; Jacob Kyle Eaton, MBA; Jordan Lee Gist, BBA; Abigail Elizabeth Holcomb BS Summa Cum Laude; Matthew Dwayne Humphries, MAED; Giselle Cienfuegos Jimenez, BBA; Jade Lynn Johnson, BS; Savannah Nicolette Mills, BBA, Cum Laude; Peyton Reah Montgomery, BS, Cum Laude; Taylor Brianne Thornton, BA, Cum Laude; Brooke Megan Williams, BSED, Summa Cum Laude; SaDonna Leann Willis, MSN; Harlan Lindsey Winston II, MBA

Scottsboro: Colin Lott, BS; John Morgan Paradise, BSN; Karah Annell Wilson BS

Sheffield: Kaitlyn Miller Glenn, BSN; Kitorian Varshae Johnson, BSED; Bobby Dakota Lopez, BS; Katherine Elizabeth Mills, BSN; Christopher Chase Moore, BSN, Cum Laude; Delina Jill Oliver, BS; Jason Chad Ricketts, BS; Alston Roberson, MBA; Ellen LeMay-Davenport Thorn, BS; Samantha Brooke Worsham, BSED

Silverhill: Jacob Brock, BS

Somerville: Ashley Marie Looney, MSN

Spruce Pine: Brittany La Shae Armstrong, MA; Lidia Angela Castillo, BSED; Mindy Hardy, BSW, Magna Cum Laude; Sterrett Rachel Ann Carpenter, BBA

Stevenson: Jordan Isaac Patalas, BBA, Summa Cum Laude

Sulligent: Melissa Reena Hankins, BSW

Toney: Ashlee Faith Brooks, BSM, Magna Cum Laude; Jordin Symmone Sanderfer, BS

Town Creek: Krystal Craig, MACC; Monica Camille Parker, BSED, Summa Cum Laude; Ashley NaCole Saint, BSW, Cum Laude; Amber Victoria Sharp, BS

Trinity: John Evan Crowell, BS; Sarah Elizabeth Crowell, BS; Lauren Flautt Ferguson, MAED

Troy: Miles Jamal Cameron, BS

Trussville: Meagan Baker, MBA; Olivia Brady, MAED

Tuscaloosa: Kacie Wilcox Duncan, MSN; MaryElizabeth Marie Greer, BS; Brianna Shaunte Lewis, BS; Carleigh Aki Pickard, BS; Kathy Walker Rainey, MSN; Tyler Thompson Redman, BSCS, Cum Laude; Kate Elizabeth Singley, BS Summa Cum Laude; Amber Nicole Williams, MSN

Tuscumbia: Taneisha Dale Blackburn, BSN; Sheena Bryant Burgreen, MPS; Lexie Daniel, BBA; Ashton Nycole Davis, BS, Cum Laude; Courtney Leann Fiscus, BBA, Cum Laude; Heath Franks, MSCJ; Lauren Taylor Goins, BSN, Cum Laude; Melanie Dneise Henson, MAED; Madalan Cecilia Howard, BSN, Summa Cum Laude; James Aaron Jackson, BBA; Kayla Brooke King, BSN; Alexandria Katerina Knigge, BSN; Katie Amanda Lanier, BSED, Magna Cum Laude; Trubie Brooke Maupin, BS; Abigail Christine McWilliams,  BSN; Anna Grace Taylor Melton, BBA; Harold Rickman Mills, BS; Samantha M, Long, BSCS, Magna Cum Laude; Karly Blaire Pace, BBA, Cum Laude; Morgan Katherine Reed, BSN, Cum Laude; Lauren Ashley Wallace, MAED; Terra Mae Dawn Wooten, BS; Dalton Alex Wright, BS, Cum Laude

Union Grove: Haley Jewel Gilbertson, BA, Magna Cum Laude; Lee Ann Chenevert Glass, MSN

Valley: Jason Andrew Bond, BBA; Brooklyn Alexandra Greenleaf, BSW, Summa Cum Laude

Vernon: Joseph Devin Dias, BBA

Vestavia: Hagan Charles Scott, BS

Vestavia Hills: Glenn Hunt Anderson, BS; Claire Elizabeth Haynes, BBA

Vina: Kasey Paige Sparks, BSED, Magna Cum Laude; Keenan Stanton Sparks, BS; Warrior Mark Culwell, MBA

Waterloo: Ashley Renee Turnage, BS, Cum Laude

Winfield: Crystal June Aldridge, MBA; James Tanner Burleson, BS; Nichola Carothers, BBA, Cum Laude; Taylor Leigh Goodwin, MA: Erika Suzanne Kemble, BS, Magna Cum Laude; Katelyn Ciara Kostelc, BS, Cum Laude; Angela Marie Mansell, MSCJ; Jon Austin Moore, BSN; Meredith Chandler Mordecai, BA, Summa Cum Laude; Kaitlyn Danielle White, BSED Cum Laude

California

Aptos: Shauna Nicole Henson, BSN

Porterville: Blanca Edith Santoyo, BS

San Diego: Jesus Villegas, MBA

San Jose: Arasch Fatemi, MBA; Felecia Howard, MBA

Simi Valley: Anisa Patterson, MBA

Florida

Melbourne: Eli Alvin Dickinson, BS, Magna Cum Laude

New Port Richey: Sarah Caitlyn Markunas, BBA, Cum Laude

Pensacola: Austin Racine, BS, Magna Cum Laude; Cody W. Titus, BS

Georgia

Alpharetta: Amanda Paige Porter, BS, Summa Cum Laude

Atlanta: Meredith Kennedy Griffin, BIS

Canton: Ashley Amyre Meeks, MBA

East Point: Hiba Dagash Tidwell, MBA

Leesuburg: Kaitlyn N. Webb, BS, Cum Laude

Lookout Mountain: Stephen Ralph Hines, MBA

Snellville: Jennifer Lindsey Hager, BS

Thomson: Jeffrey Ryan Cook, MS

Iowa

Fredericksburg: Mercedez Marie Speicher, MS

Illinois

Burbank: Jessica Garcia, MBA

Chicago: Quentin Douglas Gipson, BBA

Elgin: Ellen Holton, MBA

Jacksonville: Regan West, BBA, Magna Cum Laude

Louisville: Austin Michael Stinnett, BS, Cum Laude

Wheaton: Maryann Lisa Yang, BS

Kentucky

Columbia: Grigory Burton, MBA

Louisville: Kristen Nicole Lindsey, BS, Magna Cum Laude

Maryland

Rockville: Irene Caroline Baumler, BSN, Cum Laude

Michigan

Belleville: Devin James McCallister, BS

Dewitt: Alexander Richard Wassom, BSM

Gobles: Michaela Michelle DeKilder, BSN, Magna Cum Laude

Goodrich: Rachel Mikaela Samuelson, BSED, Magna Cum Laude

Minnesota

Owatonna: Robert Paul McMullen, MBA

Missouri

St. Louis: Nilesh Suthar, MBA

Steele: Logan Earl Carter, BS

Mississippi

Amory: Angela Leanne Miller Presley, MSN; Shelby Noel Thornton, BS

Baldwyn: Tanner Dwayne Newman, BS

Belden: Chenelle Latrice Holiday, BSN, Cum Laude

Booneville: Joseph Matthew Cole, BS, Summa Cum Laude; Madison Paige Lindsey, BS

Clinton: Felicia Branch Gordon, MSN

Columbus: Joshua Martin Stillman, BBA, Summa Cum Laude

Corinth: Dylan Kristensen Cagle, MBA; Jake Michael Curtis, BSN; Aisha LeeAnn Knight, BSN

Dennis: Caleb David Cody, BA

Florence: Kobee Wake Vance, BS

Fulton: MaLisa Abigail Farris, MSN

Guntown: Kimberly Louise Pegues Jones, MBA

Iuka: Laken Elizabeth Jones, BS; Kristen Marie Leverenz, BSN; Madison B. McNeely, BBA; Victoria Marlee Tigner, BSN, Cum Laude

Marietta: Chancellor Dale Stanley, BS, Cum Laude

Ripley: Meagan Lee Crowell, BSN

Southaven: JaQualia Shanta Bunch, BSN, Magna Cum Laude; Melissa Brooke Elliott Gaillard, MSN

Tishomingo: Andrew Payne Sparksch, BBA

Tupelo: Cynthia Rae McDaniel, MSN

West Point: Freddie Lee Reed, BBA

New Jersey

Bayonne: Vrinda Pisharody, MBA

New York

Harlem: Jonathan Marcos Pruitt, BS

Ohio

Pickerington: Rylee Paxton, BS, Cum Laude

Pennsylvania

Aston: Robyn Louise DeAngelis, MBA

Sewickley: Theodore Albright, MBA

Tennessee

Adamsville: Kathrine Rose Atkinson, BBA, Cum Laude; Heather Brooke Sagely, BBA

Ardmore: Adrienne Elizabeth Hargrove, BBA

Clifton: Teranee Mathews, BBA

Collierville: Marissa Jeanine Deal, BSN, Cum Laude; Claire Reynolds Degeorge, BSW, Cum Laude; Kevin Alan Hall, BS

Collinwood: Braden Shay Harris, BSN, Magna Cum Laude; Alden Gann Littlejohn, BS, Summa Cum Laude

Columbia: Phillip Clark Albright, MBA; Jonathan Craig Harris, BBA; Hunter Coleman Moser, BBA; Connor Ward Upshaw, BBA

Decaturville: Kendall Alana Walker, BS

Ethridge: Mackenzie Lauren Davis, BBA

Five Points: Jennifer Leigh Ann McGee, BSN

Franklin: Chelsea Annette Herston, BSN

Germantown: Biswaranjan Senapati, MBA

Hendersonville: Damon Juwon Cox, BS

Iron City: Corey Allen, MBA

Jackson: Carson Miles Putman, BSN, Cum Laude

Knoxville: Michael Paul Allen, BSN; Daryl Lee Johnsonrrell, MSCJ; Lisa Marie Machen, MSN; Houston Joseph Sanders, MBA; Joshua Austin Shoate, BS

Lawrenceburg: Meghan Danielle Evans, BSN; Cody Aaron Fraley, BBA; Kaylee Elizabeth King, BSED, Summa Cum Laude; Hunter Allen Mote, BS; Peyton Vance Sockwell, BBA, Cum Laude

Leoma: Benjamin Tyler Farrington, BS

Lewisburg: Elizabeth Cara Welch, MBA

Loretto: Kayley Rae Allen, BS, Magna Cum Laude; Anna Marie Gieske, BBA; Courtney Pearlene King, BBA, Summa Cum Laude; Collin Jake Sharpton, BBA

Lynnville: Mary McKenna Hunt, BS, Magna Cum Laude

Michie: Cassidy Paige Wilbanks, BSN

Nashville: Brian Griffin, MBA; Calen Dale Keene, MBA

Nolensville: Jacob Cruise Suski, MBA

Parsons: Matthew Davis Elliott, BBA

Prospect: Kassidy Rae Conder, BSN

Pulaski: John Carson Dickey Crabtree, BBA, Magna Cum Laude; Alexandra Eryn May, BSED, Summa Cum Laude; Edward Jackson Townsend, BIS

Ramer: Ryleigh Elizabeth Hilliard, BSED; Emilee Denise Hunter, BSN

St. Joseph: Cala B. Flippo, MPS; Matthew Rider, MBA

Savannah: Stefani Michelle Guthrie, BSED, Summa Cum Laude; Ernest Jackson Strange, BS; Austin Kyle White, BSM; Kaitlin Wolfe, BS, Cum Laude

Summertown: Christopher Lazarus Gorbatoff, BBA, Summa Cum Laude; Dylan Layne Rose, BS, Summa Cum Laude; Dylan Blake Wood, BBA, Summa Cum Laude

Waynesboro: John Preston Casteel, BBA; Richard Joseph Foster, MBA

Winchester: Constance Marie Bailey, BSW, Cum Laude

Texas

Cibolo: Dominic Javier Gonzalez, MBA

Copperas Cove: Diana Hicks, MPS

Friendswood: Mason Troy Tindal, BA

Plano: Dung Ly Nguyen, MBA

Rockdale: Katelyn Renee Parker, BBA

San Antonio: Shane Andrew Pearson, BBA, Summa Cum Laude

Santa Fe: Frederick Long Hardin, MBA

Virginia

Charlottesville: Chandler Ralph Carrera, BA

Herndon: Stephanie Rachel Kuper, BSN

Roanoke: Vanessa Martin Hixon, MBA

Spotsylvania: Kevin Brennen Paskevicius, BBA

Washington

Ellensburg: Tianna Janiece Bateman, MBA; Alyssum Marie Reno, MS

West Virginia

Morgantown: Jayme Shaw, MSN; Arnetra Sherrell Brown, BS; Morgan Belle Corvo, BBA; Michael Andrew Kennedy, BSN, Cum Laude; Autumn Rose Pugh Owens, BSN; Donzell Polite, BS; Anna Katherine Swann, BS; Hui Xu, MBA

Brazil

Rua Oscar: Ana Gabriela Pacheco De Oliveira, BS

Canada

Belle River: Kristen Taylor Sinden, MBA

China

Beijing: Yuchen Wang, MBA

Dongying: Li Wang, MBA

Shandong City: Yanjun Zhang MBA

Taizhou: Jiaming Li, MBA

Tianjin: Yongliang Cui, BBA

Xi'An: Qinghui Zeng, MBA

England

Stafford: Eleanor Elizabeth Costello, MBA

Germany

Bad Wimpfen: Jens Olschimke, MBA

Berlin: Nele Seitz, BBA, Magna Cum Laude

India

Vadodara: Mark Mark, MBA

Japan

Fujimino: Kazuki Naka, BS

Kawaguchi: Nobuhiro Shimizu, BBA

Mexico

Tampico: Karina Cisneros Juarez, BBA, Summa Cum Laude

Portugal

Lisboa: Margarida Salvado De Sousa, BS

Saudi Arabia

Dammam: Saad Nasser S. Aldawsari, BBA

Riyadhh: Abdullah Mansour A. Alharbi, BSCS; Abdullah Oudah A. Alharbi, BSCS

Spain

Tenerife: Miguel Garcia Gonzalez, BBA, Cum Laude

Turkey

Ankara: Salih Selim Seker, MBA

United

Manchester: Lauren Walker, BSN, Cum Laude

Vietnam

Hai Phong: Huyen Thu Pham, BBA, Summa Cum Laude; Linh Thuy Pham, BBA, Magna Cum Laude

Loading...
Loading...

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.