Degrees were awarded during spring commencement ceremonies May 13 at the University of North Alabama, Florence.

Degrees include — BA, bachelor of art; BAM, bachelor of art in music; BBA, bachelor of business administration; BFA, bachelor of fine arts; BIS, bachelor of interdisciplinary studies; BS, bachelor of science, BSED, bachelor of science in education; BSM, bachelor of science in music; BSN, bachelor of science in nursing; BSW, bachelor of social work; MA, master of art; MAED, master of art in education; MBA, master of business administration; MIBA, master of international business administration; MS, master of science, MSCJ, master of science in criminal justice; MSN, master of science in nursing.

Graduates are listed by hometowns:

Addison — Alexandria Scott Nix, BSN, magna cum laude; Kathryn Hope Smith, BSED.

Alabaster — Heath Bret Davenport, BSN; Laura Ledbetter Swint, MS.

Albertville — Courtney Lyn Moore, BS, cum laude; Jason Ford Quinn, MBA. 

Altoona — Dana Mayo Hawkins, MAED. 

Anderson — Christine Driskell, BSW, magna cum laude. 

Arab — Morgan Brittany Bennefield, BS; Sarah Beth Embry, BSN; Sydney Lynn Jones Miss, BSN; Jerry Grant Lake, BSED; Seth Thomas Tatum, BBA, magna cum laude; McKensie Brooke Bennefield, BS. 

Ardmore — Avery Wayne Holland, BBA. 

Arley — Kristina Amberley Hood, BSED, magna cum laude; Ethan Lenzy Mitchell, BBA, summa cum laude; Joseph Kyle Stephenson, BS. 

Athens — Rachel Diana Bowman, BSED, magna cum laude;  Alexander Cosby, BBA; Tavius DeAundre Gilbert, BBA; Aurora Michelle Green, BS; Zackary Walker Hillis, BS, summa cum laude; Damyon Chaz Jolley, BS; Sam Keiser, MA; Nikki Lyn Lowery, BBA, magna cum laude; Brandy Fabacher McMahan, MPS; Mark Eric Pettit, BS, cum laude; Shannon Marie Phillips, BS; Penny Bauer Pitts, MBA; Cody Blake Smith, MBA; Daniel Wade Smith, MAED; Caitlin Nicole Thornton, BBA; Malaysia Rechelle Williams, BSN; Evan Taylor Whiteside, MSCJ. 

Auburn — Mark Ryan Carter, MBA. 

Autaugaville  — Natasha N. Thomas, BSW, summa cum laude. 

Bearden  — Melanie D. Hawkins, BS. 

Bessemer — Mollie Faith Schaefer, BS, cum laude. 

Birmingham — Elisa Joan Coker, BS; Mikesha Annita Evans, BSW; Thomas Winfield Hale, MA; Kimberly C. Hasha, BS, cum laude; Jamese Patrick, BS; Lacey Collett Pullen, BSN, summa cum laude; Jalen Charles Reedus, BS; Adam Edward Risher, BBA; James Bernard Rivers Jr., BS; Tiffany Deyonnica McDaniel, BS. 

Blountsville — Tai Everett Hutchens, MAED; Jessica Marie Pajaron, BFA. 

Brewton — William Andrew Vaughn, BS, cum laude. 

Bridgeport — Noah Long Cunningham, BS. 

Brownsboro — Taylor Mills Knightway, BBA, cum laude; Blake Edward Talley, BSED, cum laude. 

Calera — Reginald L. Chapple, MBA. 

Carbon Hill — James Harlis Johnson, MBA; Ashlie Allyce Motte, BSN, cum laude. 

Chelsea — Emma Rebecca Anderson, BSW. 

Cherokee — Kami Charnetta Dale, BS. 

Cordova — Kimberly M. Lane, MS; Caleb Stephen Rutledge, BIS; Desiree Smith Raper, MAED. 

Cottondale — James Bradley Hardemon, BSN, summa cum laude. 

Cullman — Alexander John Heatherly, MS; Kristen Dee King, BSED, magna cum laude; Ashley Nichole Owens, MBA; Will David Smallwood, BS, cum laude. 

Danville — Kaylee Brooke Proctor, BSW, summa cum laude; Alisha Deneece Ricketts, BS. 

Decatur — Alexandra Taylor Annett, BSN; Shannon Paige Bentley, BBA; Tyler Wayne Bevel, BS, cum laude; Laura Katherine Cannon, BBA, cum laude; Boston Claire Claborn, BBA, magna cum laude; Tiffany Elaine Coffey, BSED; Hunner Lynanne Creel, BIS; William Benjamin Finley, BS; Robert William Hunter Hill, BBA; Stephanie Ann Mullins, BSED; Tierra La'Shae Nelson, BS; Keeley Nicole Osborne, BS; Whitney Kate Pacil, BS; Harold Ray Swopes Jr., BS; Samuel Shirah Townson, BS; Rachel Hannah Waugh, BS; Janet Johnson McAbee, BSN. 

Demopolis — Ted Randy Williams Jr., BS. 

Dothan — Jacob Stephen Dawson, BS, magna cum laude. 

Double Springs — Morgan LeeAnna Daniel, BS, cum laude; Robert K. Logan, MA; David Matthew Sellers, MAED; Anna Kate West, BSED, magna cum laude. 

Dutton — Derek Bobby Davis, BBA. 

Elberta — Jessica Danielle Middleton, MBA. 

Elkmont — Dylan Roy Brazeal, BS; Brittney Nicole Carter, BBA, cum laude; Kelsey Leigh Cook, BSN; Tyler Austin Hendrix, BS. 

Enterprise — Javarice Demetrice Moody, BS. 

Eva — Donna Paige Watkins, BSED. 

Falkville — Joshua Patrick Keel, BS. 

Fayette — Alex Jerod Underwood, BS. 

Florence — Chaquita Junae Agee, BS; Ghanem Khalid Aldossari, BBA; Briar William Allen, BS; Lauren Nicole Allred, BSED; Charles Marcus Anderson, BM; Meggon Louise Armstead, BS; Haley Nikole Arnold, BSN; Jeeva Arunachalam, MPS; Morgan Brooke Austin, BSW, cum laude; Alan Richard Ayers, BSN; Rhondy L. Boddie, BS; Nolan M. Booth, BS; David Allen Box, BBA; Michael Devin Bradford, BS; Paula Nerina Busquets, BSN, cum laude; Julie Ann Causey Alton, BBAD, magna cum laude; Grace Anne Bonds, EDS; Brandon Scott Conley, MAED; Elizabeth Jordan Cypher, BSED; Brennon Daugherty, BS; Kelsey Nicole Davis, BSED; Kenzie Leigh Davis, BIS; Yara Beatriz DeAssis Nogueira, BA; Steve Wade Dillingham Jr., BSM, cum laude; Jonathan Dwayne Dishman, BS; Joshua Michael Edwards, BBA; Shaina Periece Espey, BSN; David Michael Ezekiel, BS; Jeffrey John Farrah, BSN; Bryana Danielle Finney, BIS; Madison Victoria Floyd, BSN; Ginifer Patricia Fowler, BSW, cum laude; Gabrielle Orlayna Fuqua, BM; Zackary T. Galbraith, BSN; Marshall Garner IV, BS; Kamisha Shantel Garner, BBA; Brylee Mitchell Green, BSN; Kimberlee Gail Hall, BS; Noelle Lee Hall, BSN, magna cum laude; Sarah Michelle Harbin, BA, magna cum laude; Laura Elizabeth Heaps Peden, MAED; Shelby Alison Heathcoat, MA; Jessica Leigh Herring, MAED; Casey Jo Hester, MAED; Whitney Blair Hill, EDS; Hannah Marie Hopkins, BSCS, magna cum laude; Allison Leigh House, BS; Joseph Samuel Howarth, BS; Chloe Elizabeth Imbusch, BS, cum laude; Latoni Shontae Johnson, BS; Mary Charlotte Jones, BS; Benjamin Bruce Kahler, BBA; Annie Elizabeth Kennedy, BS, summa cum laude; Pamela J. Kingsbury, MA; Veronica Taylor Vashon Lewis, BSW; Ashlee Breanna Littrell, BS; Cezan Nicole Mauter, BSN; Devin Lee McDaniel, BBA; Samantha Joy Melvin, BSN; Brittany Shae Michael, BS, cum laude; Nathan Edward Miles, BS; Kevin Wade Mitchell, BBA, cum laude; Elisha Faye Brown, MAED; Stacy Lynn Moore, BSED, cum laude; Katherine Taylor Morris, BSN; Heather Lynne Murphy, BBA; Mark Brandon Newbury, BBA, magna cum laude; Brady Alan Nickols, BS; Erin Beth Nuttle, BBA, magna cum laude; April Borden Orr, BSW; Giorgia alma, BS, cum laude; Stephanie Lynn Palmer, BSED, cum laude; Kandi Marie Pike, BS; Courtney Paige Reinke, BSN; Jeffrey Buice Rice, BS; Chandler Jean Richey, BIS; Tad Philip Rodi, BS; James Curtis Roper, BS; Joshua Williams Scanlan, BIS; Joseph William Schafer, BS, cum laude; Jonathan Luke Sego, BBA; Anna Leigh Slover, MBA, magna cum laude; Colby Ryan Smith, BS, magna cum laude; Kendra Nichole Evans, BSN; James Byron Speer, BSED, cum laude; Morgan Presley Spence, MPS; Rachel Joy Suddreth, BA, cum laude; Leslee Anne Tank, BS; Jessica Rebecca Taylor, BSN, magna cum laude; Leslie Ann Taylor, BBA; Hank Cameron Thigpen, BS. summa cum laude; Benjamin Walker Thomas, BS; Sydney Nicole Thomas, BSN; Kayla Rose Thompson, BS; Emily Rose Towery, BSED, summa cum laude; Hannah Katherine Underwood, BSW; Ruby E. Villalobos, BA; Yiming Wang, BBA; Catlyn Taylor Watkins, BSW; Austin Dale Welborn, BBA; Coty Asher Welch, BS; Zachary Clay Williams, BS, cum laude; Nicholas Ryan Willis, BBA; Jonathan Alan Wilson, MBA; Patrick Corwin Wilson, BBA, magna cum laude; Sara Elizabeth Wilson, BSW, summa cum laude; Jared Nathan Wood, BSCS; Laura Elizabeth Wood, BS, magna cum laude; Jennifer Kate Wooten, BSW; Haolin Xu, BBA; Kimberly Hendrix Williams, MBA; Tonia Denise Jones Turner, MA; Meleah La'Rae Swoopes, BS; Miranda Hall Hill, MAED; Matthew Lyle Fulmer, EDS; Justina Nicole Weston, MBA; LaKayla Sharnel Barnett, BS; Taylor Gabrielle Bracey, BS; Makenzie Lashae Kilpatrick, BSN, cum laude; Michelle Brooke Murphy, BSN; Albree Anne Olive, BBA; Mary Jen Perkins, BSED, magna cum laude; Angelo David Sandoval, BM; Patrick Forrest Twesme, BBA, cum laude; Rebecca Marlene Winner, BS; Muyin Xie, BBA. 

Fort Mitchell — April Michele Dixon, MPS. 

Fort Payne — Richard Kyle Conkle, MS; Jess Nathan Smith, BSED; Kelsey Nicole Whitmire, MBA; Payne Ruben Miguel Jr., BBA. 

Guntersville — Savannah Lee Johnson, BS, cum laude. 

Gurley — Justin Allen Barnett, BS; Ashlee Marie Gatlin, BSN; Cynthia Marie Gatlin, BSN, summa cum laude; Jarrod Thomas Norton, BBA. 

Hackleburg — Tara Lynn Thomas, BSW; Tiffany Lashea Thomas, BSW. 

Haleyville — Jenna Renae Crumpton, BS; Jeff Alan Dodd, BBA; Belinda Lee Howard, BBA; Tawnya L. Parker, BBA; Elizabeth Hughes Tyson, MPS. 

Hamilton — Elizabeth Ann Bayrd, BSW; Colby Lynn Mays, BS; Jamie Lee Posey, BBA. 

Hanceville — Caitlin Viola Woodruff, BA; Jubian Diamond Simmons, BS, summa cum laude; Blake Franklin White, BSED. 

Hartselle — Paige Dawn Drouillard, BS; Todd Gregory Gibson, BSCS; Joshua Darin Kent, BSCS; Caleb Elijah Lewis, BS, magna cum laude; Adria Brianna Palmer, BS, magna cum laude; Nicholle Danielle Smith, BS, cum laude; Beth Ellen Kirby, BSN; Savanne Simpson Howard, BSED, cum laude. 

Harvest — Natasha Nicole Crawford, BSED, cum laude; Julia Zipporah Davis, BS; Sarah Ellan Green, BS; Tyler Trent Hall, BS; Dayton Alan Tenney, BS. 

Hazel Green — Ryan Michael Putman, MS; Kelsey Eads Weathers, BBA. 

Henagar — Nathan Jerome Phillips, BS. 

Hollywood — Sommer Danielle Green, BSN. 

Hoover — Michelle Cymantha Hansen, BBA; Kenysha Shanee' Toney, BA. 

Huntsville — Taylor Blake Anders, BS, cum laude; Nichola A.M. Baker, BSN; Corey Stephen Battle, BS; Ariel Monet Bell, BA; Anna Christine Haynes, MPS; Aubrey Ryan Champion, BS, magna cum laude; Andrew Garrett Corder, BBA, cum laude; Grant Alexander Crawford, BBA; Colby Ray Crutcher, BS; Megan Ann Drzewiecki, BSN; Christina Danielle Garrick, BBA; Leah Michelle Hilpertshauser, BS; Shannon A. Hogan, BA, magna cum laude; Frances R. Holliday, BSN, cum laude; Sandie Lee Hollis, BSN, magna cum laude; Jonathan Mark Kimbrough, BS; Quinton T. Lane, BBA; Daniel Price Leiner, BS, magna cum laude; Cynthia Marie Lemery, BSN; Emily Kate Manush, BSED, summa cum laude; Maria Y. Meador-Phillips, MPS; Kennington Madison Nolan, BSW, cum laude; Kenya Rachel Payne, BS; Tyler James Putt, BS, cum laude; Forrest Jackson Richard, BBA, cum laude; Holly Jane Russell, MPS; William Kyser Samples, BBA; Noah Luke Shell, BS; Drake Edward Vaccaro, BS; John Preston Watts, BS; Chandlar DeMille Wirick, BBA; Zebulun David Worlund, BBA; Kathryn Elyse Zurmuehlen, BS; Kaitlyn Emily Davis, BS, magna cum laude; Anna Katherine Luttrell, BS; Heather Joyce Olson, BSED, summa cum laude; Jo Mae White, MBA.

Jasper — Samantha Carol Drummond, BSED, magna cum laude; Aubrey Caroline Hudson, BBA, cum laude; Allison Beth Lockhart, MS; Jordan Ray McLain, BSED; Genesis Ameer McWhorter Gam, BS; Wesley Leon Williams, BS.

Killen — Casey Leigh Wright, BA; Jeffrey Holt Barnett, BBA, magna cum laude; Christopher Michael Clark, BSS, cum laude; Catherine Elise Cochran, BS; Tyler Austin Delano, BSCS; Todd Michael Erickson, BA, magna cum laude; Connor Logan Gray, BBA; Meredith Amy Hamner, BSED; Darcy Brooke Hathcote, BS, cum laude; Madison Adair Holmes, BS, magna cum laude; Evan Lamar Lott, BSCS, cum laude; Kelley Raye McGee, MBA; Stacy Lynn Moore, BSN, cum laude; Emily Michelle Russell, BSM; Sarah Jean Sheedy, BSN; Stephane Singleton Bolton, EDS; Taylor Anne Stanley, BSED; Anna Katherine Tippett, BS, magna cum laude; Alex Gregory Woodard, BS, summa cum laude; Morgan Nicole Camp, BS, magna cum laude.

Kimberly — Ty Matthew Miller, BBA, summa cum laude.

Lacey's Spring — Julie Ann Barrier, BS; Carrie Lee Keener, MA.

Leighton — Nicholas Alexander Posey, BA; Sarah Kay Ramseyer, BBA; Mary Catherine Smith, BBA, magna cum laude; Lauren Christine Tharp, BSN, cum laude.

Lexington — Richard Cody Bryan, BS, summa cum laude; James Austin Bullock, BS; Matt Franklin Cross, BS, cum laude; Matthew Ryan Gibson, MAED; Chad Arron Hollingsworth, BS; Miranda Leah McAfee, BM; Jessica Harley Pettus Smith, BS; Kayla Lynn Smith, BBA, cum laude; Whitney Crimson Tucker, BSW, cum laude; Phoenix Gabrielle Young, BSW.

Loretto — Annelise Mary Kennedy, BS, cum laude.

Madison — Jessica Megan Dean, MAED; Alyssa Sara Halcomb, BS; Kristen Danielle Heideger, BSN; Kenneth Mark Helms, BS; Macy Chandler Holley, BS; Ashley Rae LouAllen, BSN; Nicole S. McDuffie, BSW, magna cum laude; James Eagerton Miller, MAED; Henry Logan Murphree, BSM, summa cum laude; Aliyah Erin Northington, BBA, summa cum laude; Fronica Ann Saurman, BSN; Ashley Brook Smith, MSN.

McCalla — Lakenda Shanika Ruffin, BSW.

Meridianville — Eileen Rachel Drass, BSCS, summa cum laude.

Mobile — Brian Donavan Ammons, BSN.

Montgomery — Cedric Tobias Kenya' Leonard, BS; Hannah Nicole Williams, BSW.

Moody — Clayton Benjamin Holmes, BS.

Moulton — Adrien Coffey Adams, BSED, magna cum laude; Samantha Ren Black, BBA, summa cum laude; Collin Lee Burns, BSED; Steven Colby Harville, BS; Jordan Elizabeth Smith, BBA; Lily Michelle Wallace, BIS; Caleb Zills, BS; C. Heath Grimes, EDS; Anna Elizabeth Montgomery, BSED.

Muscle Shoals — Alicia LaQuinn Barber, BBA; Jessica Renae Barkley, BS, cum laude; Breaunna LaReece Burt, BSN; Patrick Chase Crow Taneda, BS; Chelsea Nicole Dixon, BS; Britton Andrew Ethridge, BSN; Sarah Elizabeth Flippo, BS; Amanda Kay Franks, BSN; Melissa Grissom DeFoor, MSN; Purity Mukuhi Karanja, MBA; Gabrielle Faith Kroeger, BSN; Zachary Hugh Linley, BSED; Antonio Lamar Little, BBA; Odile Ann Logan, BS, summa cum laude; Anna Grace Long, BSN; Jennifer Leigh Miller, BS; Antonio Carloveta Newsome Jr., BBA; Thomas Brent Oakley, BBA; Emily Lee Ownby, BSED, magna cum laude; David Martin Pearson, MSN; Tasia Nakee Poellnitz, BSED; Abbi Chisholm Rogers, BSW, magna cum laude; Tyler Monique Scales, BSN; Thomas Eugene Smith Jr., BBA; Briana Shariece Tanner, BS; Jessica Layne Underwood, BSED, summa cum laude; Ryan Scott Ware, BBA; Lyndsey Kaye Wiginton, MAED; Laura Caroline Williams, BS; Lauren Nicole Young, BSN; Nicole M. Rogers, MAED; Colandra Shelane Nelson, MPS; Eric Shannon Sizemore, MAED; Faith Ann Mansell, MAED; Hannah Lee Osborn, BSED.

New Market — Anna Laura Faulk, MAED; Tiffany Nichole Frandsen, BS; Hunter McLendon Grider, BBA; Ashly Brandt Salomonsky, BIS.

Oneonta — Kara Danielle Lankford, BS, cum laude.

Orrville — Roderick Antonio Mitchell, BS.

Owens Cross Roads — Whitney Putman Dennis, BSN, summa cum laude; David Christian Handley, BBA, summa cum laude; Alexis Victoria Mordecai, BA.

Oxford — Adlih Raven Kimbrell, BS, summa cum laude.

Parrish — Eddy C. Landon Nelson, BSED.

Phenix City — Keziah Elizabeth Jackson, BS.

Phil Campbell — Jennifer Nicole Adams, BSN, cum laude; Brooklyne Paige Hallman, BS, magna cum laude; Autumn Joy Thomas Horton, BSED, summa cum laude; Brooke LaShae Swinney, BS.

Pinson — Ellen Claire Scott, BSW.

Pinson Valley — Kelsey Kay Graham, BIS.

Pleasant Grove — John Henry Stubbs III, MBA.

Prattville — Adrien Elaine Evans, MSN.

Quinton — James Stephen Harbin, BSW.

Red Bay — Austin Hunter Sparks, BBA; Christie Reshea Miller, MAED; John Paul Torisky, MAED; Sheena Kay Johnson, BSED, magna cum laude.

Rogersville — Lauren Nicole Comer, BS, magna cum laude; Erin Claire Cosby, BS; Joseph Robert Marinello, BS; Luke Andrew Peterson, BSCS; Jessica Ezell Ritter, MAED.

Russellville — David Micheal Atkins, BBA; Jairo Issac Castro, BA; Maggie Kathryn Coan, BS, summa cum laude; Irma Jeanette Francisco Lopez, BSW; Veronica Gomez, BBA, magna cum laude; Gabriela Gomez-Perez, BBA, summa cum laude; Katelynn Elaine Gordon, BSED; Nathan Forrest Huckaba, BSCS, magna cum laude; Devan Ray Parker, BS; Ashley LeAnn Prince, BSED, cum laude; Meghan Leah Ritchie, BBA.

Scottsboro — Dan Nhu Nguyen My Dong, BBA; Morgan Leigh Hastings, BS; Jayson Taylor Jackson, BS; Savannah Gayle Roland, BSED, summa cum laude; Mason P. Royal, BBA, magna cum laude.

Sheffield — Vanessa LeAnn Ingle, BS; Jacob Daniel Jackson, BS, magna cum laude; Patricia Marie Jacobs, BSN; Saira B. Khan, BSN; Ariele Shanara Owens, BBA.

Smiths Station — Allison Leigh Zumstein, BBA, cum laude.

Spanish Fort — Brannigan Hodge Yarbrough, MBA; Amy Goodwin Holley, MSN.

Springville — Lauren Jessica Goodwin, BSED.

Spruce Pine — Brittany La Shae Walker, BA.

Stevenson — Austin Blake Peacock, BS; Ryan Shane Quinn, BS.

Sulligent — Jasmine Chardae Fleming, BA, cum laude.

Sylacauga — Jonathan Gregory Vick, MBA.

Toney — Tyler Scott Curtis, BSED.

Town Creek — David Brian Calvert, BSW, magna cum laude; Melissa Gale Parker, BS, summa cum laude; Carey Grace Peebles, BSN, cum laude; Stormie Synoah LaTasha Perea, BSN, cum laude.

Trinity — Stephanie Renee Peters Adair, MA; Taylor Danielle Aldridge, BSW; Kristy Terry Black, MAED; Brianna Rashaun Burns, BSED, magna cum laude; Staci Lynn Gordon, BSN; Whitney Carolyn Hall, BS; Alexandria McKenzie Hopkins, BBA, magna cum laude; Crystal Denette Julien, MS; Abby Gail Warren, BS.

Troy — Morgan Celeste Senn, BS.

Trussville — Melanie Jaye Mather, BBA.

Tuscaloosa — Kirsten Keasler Hargrove, MBA; Carly Evans Powell, MSN; Holly Ann Stokley, MSN; Ericka Lashae Wilder, BSN; Braeden Mark Williams, BS.

Tuscumbia — Kamilah Renee Abernathy, BS; Carley Elizabeth Andrews, MAED; Joel Paul Balentine, BBA, cum laude; Alyson Kate Bergner, BS, magna cum laude; Bryan McKnight Carr IV, BBA; Brandon Wade Creasy, BS; Brandon Daluz Crowder, BA, magna cum laude; Caleb Morgan Henry, BS, summa cum laude; Jared William King, MAED; Lauren Macey McCluskey, MBA; Morgan Ashley Milam, BSN; Halley Kaye Porter, BS, magna cum laude; Heather Rayne Reaves, BSN; Julie Marlee Richardson, BSN; Amos Rowell III, BS; Manpreet Singh, BBA; Danielle Nicole Smith, BSED, cum laude; Ashley Lauren Steenson, BAW, magna cum laude; James A. Weathers, BS; Gina Ellen Moore, EDS.

Union Grove — Hannah Grace Gilbertson, BSN.

Uniontown — Monica Lashell Young, MBA.

Vestavia Hills — Katherine Anne Day, BSW.

Wetumpka — Kathryn Lowry Duke, BSN; Markevius LeBron Sanders, BBA.

Winfield — Katelyn Nichole Chappell, BBA; Taylor Leigh Goodwin, BS, cum laude; Jake Ryan Harrington, MBA; David Mitchell Lundberg, MS; Alaina Danielle Rushing, BSED, magna cum laude; Tina Webb Rushing, BIS.

Arkansas  — Elizabeth Virginia Cole, Fayetteville, BS; MÛnica Raquel Vel·squez, North Little Rock, BSN.

Arizona — Christopher K. Leet, Gilbert, MBA; Zena Danielle Colwill, Tucson, BS.

California — Milton Josael D'az, Placentia, BSED, cum laude; Justin Ryan Latimer, San Diego, BS, cum laude; Richard Benjamin Crowder, Temecula, BM.

Fountain, Colorado — Alexander Levi Waltenbaugh, BIS.

Florida — Jennifer Lynne Hancock, Lutz, BSN; Gavin Wade Hall, BS, and Daniel Ray Hawkins, MBA, both of Paceanna.

Georgia — Robert Ison Lane, Atlanta, BBA, cum laude; Sydney Nicole Miller, Cairo, BS, summa cum laude; DeAndre Alexander Harrison, Ellenwood, BS, cum laude; Arnel Tunstall Richardson, Hampton, MBA; Michael Bruce Boehlke, Jefferson, MBA.

Illinois — Peyton Elise Lang, Barrington, BS, cum laude; Jermaine Jovon Ferguson, Chicago, MPS.

Indiana — Kennedy Darlene Christy, Princeton, BS.

Kentucky — Bailey Owen Walker, Louisville, BSN.

Louisiana — Dimario Jamal Jackson, Addis, BBA.

Maryland — Liez Adhiambo Owaga, Essex, MBA.

Amory, Mississippi — Natalie Loren Carter Dickerson, MSN.

Baldwyn, Mississippi — Kenethea Janay McGee, BS.

Batesville, Mississippi — Teri Taylor Hudson, BSN, summa cum laude; Walter Heath Hudson, BSN, summa cum laude.

Booneville, Mississippi — Shawna Moorman Smith, MSN.

Burnsville, Mississippi — Gwyn Anne Foster, BS, magna cum laude; Whitney Lea Hardwick Russell, BSN.

Corinth, Mississippi — Kimberly Denise Chase, MSN; Anna Katherine Curlee, BSN, cum laude; Molly Lee Duncan, MBA; Holly Lee Howell, BSN; Dylan Christopher Lambert, BBA; Lindsey Gayle Ligon, BBA, magna cum laude; Lexus Teddy Null, BS; Courtney Paige Settlemires, BIS; Steven Austin McElwain, BBA.

Dennis, Mississippi — Courtney Danielle Crum, BS, magna cum laude; Brooklynn Elizabeth Hamm, BBA.

Fulton, Mississippi — Paige Alexandria Nabors, MSN.

Glen, Mississippi — Taylor Jacob Harben, BA.

Iuka, Mississippi — Jessica Janelle Bullard, BBA, summa cum laude; Alisha Michelle Cohn, BSN; Bethany Lauren Hannah, BSED; Amanda Michelle Hilliker, BS, cum laude; Samantha Spencer Lambert, BSED; Wendy Jean Trickey, MSN; Wesley Tillman Brown II, BS.

Lucedale, Mississippi — Cody Prentiss Vaughn, BBA.

Marietta, Mississippi — Elaine Yvonne Cartwright, BS.

New Albany, Mississippi — Beverly Ann Russell, MSN.

Oxford, Mississippi — Leigh Beth Hudson, BSN, summa cum laude.

Saltillo, Mississippi — Lillian Rhea McCord, MSN; Jacqueline Gaupo Willis, BS, cum laude.

Thaxton, Mississippi — Hollie Liane Waldron, MSN.

Tishomingo, Mississippi — Tona-Claire Deaton, BSED.

Tupelo, Mississippi — Kerri Langston McDaniels, BSN, summa cum laude; Leslie Ann Pearson, BIS.

North Carolina — Samantha Mercedes Parrish, Pikeville, BSN; Jonah L. Boone, Raleigh, BS, cum laude.

Lebanon, New Jersey — Meredith Price Taylor, MBA.

Des Moines, New Mexico — Diana Grace Hicks, BS.

New York, New York — Avni Amit Dave, MPS.

Strongsville, Ohio — Emily Nicole Jones, BS.

Beaufort, South Carolina — Ray Horatio Norfleet, MBA.

Adamsville, Tennessee — Noel Girett, BBA.

Arlington, Tennessee — Carey Gene McIllwain, BSN, magna cum laude.

Clarksville, Tennessee — Reggie Wayne Scott, MS; David Paul Ashley, BSN.

Collinwood, Tennessee — Shannon Maria Summerville, MSN; Hanna Melaine Littrell, BSA, summa cum laude; Sarah Grace Roberts, BSED, summa cum laude.

Columbia, Tennessee — Eric Alexander Belew, BIS; Kallie Rose Butler, BS, summa cum laude; Rachel Anne Osborne, BS.

Culleoka, Tennessee — Lindzi Dawn Pipkin, BBA.

Cypress Inn, Tennessee — Chase Davis Roberson, BS.

Ethridge, Tennessee — Cody David Jordan, BBA, cum laude; Stephanie Lynn Preslar, BS, magna cum laude.

Iron City, Tennessee — Lila Nicole Robertson, BS.

Jackson, Tennessee — Lee Shannon Mayhall, BS, summa cum laude.

Lawrenceburg, Tennessee — Madison Paige Freemon, BSED; Jon Alexander Gobble, BBA; Collin Patrick Miller, BS; Hilari Catherine Smith, BS; Carmen Gail Whitfield, BS; Jillian Leigh McCord, BSN, cum laude; Justin Derek McCord, BSN.

Leoma, Tennessee — Baylee Lynna Fincher, BSED.

Lewisburg, Tennessee — Carson Lee Hagood, BSN, magna cum laude; Marilyn Suzanne Sullivan, MBA.

Linden, Tennessee — Jacob Andrew Tucker, BS.

Loretto, Tennessee — Tyanesha Breanne Campbell, BSW; Emma Layton Duplantis, BBA, summa cum laude; Holly Nicole Franklin, BBA, magna cum laude.

Lutts, Tennessee — Lena Elizabeth Newborn, BS.

Oakland, Tennessee — Shunice Tionne Herron, BS.

Pulaski, Tennessee — Mitchell Del Byrd, BBA; Leah Channing Wynne, BSED; Traci Ann Young, EDS.

Savannah, Tennessee — Chelsea Lee Pogue, MAED; Amanda Michelle Brasfield, BSN; Colton Lynn McCormick, BA, cum laude.

St. Joseph, Tennessee — Matthew Benjamin Rider, BBA, magna cum laude.

Stantonville, Tennessee — Benjamin Hunter Brown, BS.

Summertown, Tennessee — Haley Ann Newton, BSN.

Waynesboro, Tennessee — Morgan Ann Mathis, BS; Kristen Leigh Wooten, BSN, magna cum laude.

Westpoint, Tennessee — Laura Ashley Trammell, BSN.

Texas — Meridith Carolina Ginn, Houston, BS; Michelle Miller llo, Irving, MBA; Britney Nicole Coronel, Waco, BSN.

Virginia — Doris Bennett-Brown, Alexandria, MSN; Mitchel Robert Biederman, Newport News, BBA; Kayla Dawn Land, Roanoke, BS; Carmen Lynn Jenkins, Virginia Beach, BS; Mackenzie Christopher Prestera, Warrenton, BS.

China — Fan Xu, BBA; Yinghui Ma, BBA; Anda Li BBA, cum laude; Yidan Zhang, BA, summa cum laude; Xu Wang, BBA, cum laude; Xiaoxiao Chen, MBA; Huijun Han, MBA; Chen Yafen, MBA; Fei Cheng, MBA; Xiaojun Dong, MBA; Bing Fan, MBA; Bingping Geng, MBA; Ronghua Hao, MBA; Yifei He, MBA; Jiahua Hu, MBA; Qin Ji, MBA; Xiaobin Jin, MBA; Tongsheng Li, MBA; Jinhai Liu, MBA; ZheYu Liu, MBA; Jian Pu, MBA; Yu Qian, MBA; Fei Tan, MBA; Jie Tao, MBA; Li Tao, MBA; Wenjing Tian, MBA; Qiang Guo Wang, MBA; Rui Wang, MBA; Yong Wang, MBA; Dan Xu, MBA; Hui Xu, MBA; Xudong Yan, MBA; Jun Yang, MBA; Xiao dong Yang, MBA; Lixin You, MBA; Qing Qiu Zeng, MBA; Minjiang Zhang, MBA; Ye Zhang, MBA; Yao Zhou, MBA; Jianjun Zhu, MBA; XiaoLi Zhuang, MBA; Boyu Wang, BBA; Ziang Wang, MAED; Xiaohan Xu, BBA, magna cum laude; Jing Wang hang, BBA; Mengshan Ma, MBA; Meng Yang, MSCJ; Shujie Zhang, MBA; Jiaqi Ju, MBA.

Colombia — Andrea Geraldine Montealegre Zambrano, BIS.

Japan — Kasumi Ida, BSM; Daichi Shigematsu, BA, magna cum laude; Ryo Ishibashi, BS; Masaki Takeuchi, BBA; Shohei Inoue, BSM.

Kenya — Dan Wanyama, MS.

Kyrgyzstan — Abdullah Karaman Murat, BSCS.

Saudi Arabia — Hussain Abdullah Alhashim, BBA; Ahmed Habib Alnasir, BBA.

Scotland — Susan Lang, BS, cum laude.

England — Eleanor Elizabeth Costello, BBA.

Other locations — Jianhua Chen, MBA; Amandalyn Paul Dorner, BS; Aldreaka Deshawn Glover-Hill, BSN; Sharry Ann Johnson, BSN, cum laude; Thomas Alan Kimbrel, BBA; Fangfang Li, MBA; Ambehr Rochelle Morrow, BSED; Kenneth B. Naugher, MBA; Geoffrey Nwankwo, MBA; Erika Ambrose Rock, MBA; Shawn Lee Smirnoff, BSED, summa cum laude; Mingming Wu, MBA; John Harding Veal, BA, cum laude; Morgan Marie Grace, BS.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.