CLASS 7A QUARTERFINALS

Prattville (9-2) at Central-Phenix City (10-1)

Auburn (8-3) at McGill-Toolen (11-0)

Hoover (9-2) at James Clemens (9-2)

Florence (7-4) at Thompson (9-1)

CLASS 6A SECOND ROUND

Stanhope Elmore (9-2) at Park Crossing (4-7)

Spanish Fort (6-4) at Wetumpka (6-5)

Eufaula (9-2) at Hueytown (10-1)

St. Paul’s (8-3) at Opelika (9-1)

Athens (8-3) at Clay-Chalkville (9-2)

Oxford (10-1) at Cullman (6-5)

Pinson Valley (8-2) at Fort Payne (9-2)

Muscle Shoals (11-0) at Gardendale (8-3)

CLASS 5A SECOND ROUND

Faith-Mobile (11-0) at Pleasant Grove (10-1)

Ramsay (9-2) at Valley (7-4)

Briarwood (10-1) at Jackson (6-5)

Bibb Co. (11-0) at Greenville (7-4)

Mortimer Jordan (9-2) at Guntersville (8-2)

Scottsboro (9-2) at Center Point (8-3)

Alexandria (8-2) at Madison Co. (9-2)

Central-Clay Co. (9-2) at Jasper (11-0)

CLASS 4A SECOND ROUND

UMS-Wright (10-0) at Talladega (6-4)

Handley (7-4) at Catholic-Montgomery (11-0)

Lincoln (9-2) at Andalusia (8-3)

Hillcrest-Evergreen (7-4) at American Chr. (10-1)

Priceville (8-3) at Northside (10-1)

Jacksonville (9-2) at St. John Paul II (9-2)

Oneonta (8-3) at Deshler (8-3)

Fairview (9-2) at Anniston (7-4)

CLASS 3A SECOND ROUND

St. James (10-1) at Flomaton (10-1)

T.R. Miller (7-4) at Montgomery Aca. (7-4)

Providence Chr. (10-1) at Gordo (11-0)

Mobile Chr. (6-4) at Pike Road (11-0)

Geraldine (7-4) at B.B. Comer (6-5)

Lauderdale Co. (9-2) at Piedmont (10-1)

Randolph Co. (10-1) at Westminster-Huntsville (8-2)

Susan Moore (11-0) at Walter Wellborn (10-1)

CLASS 2A SECOND ROUND

Goshen (8-3) at Leroy (9-2)

LaFayette (6-4) at Ariton (9-2)

Reeltown (10-1) at J.U. Blacksher (9-2)

Luverne (11-0) at G.W. Long (9-2)

Westbrook Chr. (8-3) at North Sand Mountain (8-3)

Collinsville (10-1) at Ohatchee (10-0)

Ranburne (10-1) at Fyffe (11-0)

Sulligent (9-2) at Red Bay (11-0)

CLASS 1A SECOND ROUND

Maplesville (9-2) at Sweet Water (9-1)

Notasulga (6-4) at Brantley (10-1)

Elba (8-3) at Lanett (10-0)

Millry (10-1) at Isabella (11-0)

Spring Garden (10-1) at Hackleburg (5-6)

Pickens Co. (9-2) at Falkville (7-4)

South Lamar (10-1) at Mars Hill Bible (11-0)

Donoho (9-1) at Decatur Heritage (11-0)

AISA SEMIFINALS

CLASS AAA

Glenwood (8-3) at Tuscaloosa Aca. (8-3)

Bessemer Aca. (9-3) at Monroe Aca. (9-2)

CLASS AA

Patrician (5-6) at Autauga Aca. (7-2)

Edgewood (9-2) at Escambia Aca. (8-3)

CLASS A

Southern Aca. (8-1) at Crenshaw Chr. (10-0)

Wilcox Aca. (10-1) at Chambers Aca. (10-1)

--

2019 AHSAA State Football Playoffs

First-Round Results

CLASS 1A

Sweet Water (9-1) 53, Georgiana (5-6) 0

Maplesville (8-2) 56, Billingsley (5-6) 6

Brantley (10-1) 72, Fruitdale (5-6) 32

Notasulga (6-4) 7, Linden (5-5) 6

Lanett (10-0) 55, Keith (6-5) 0

Elba 8-3) 21, Marengo (6-5) 8

Isabella (11-0) 46, Wadley (5-5) 20

Millry (10-1) 48, Florala (7-4) 18

Spring Garden (10-1) 28, Hubbertville (6-5) 20

Hackleburg (5-6) 34, Valley Head (6-5) 19

Pickens County (9-2) 31, Victory Christian (6-5) 14

Falkville (7-4) 47, Waterloo (8-3) 19

Mars Hill (11-0) 63, Woodville (4-7) 7

South Lamar (10-1) 45, Appalachian (6-5) 6

Decatur Heritage (11-0) 47, Vina (3-8) 8

Donoho (9-1) 34, Berry (6-5) 6

CLASS 2A

Leroy (9-2) 37, Daleville (7-4) 16

Goshen (8-3) 36, Thorsby (6-5) 0

Ariton (9-2) 40, Chickasaw (6-4) 19

LaFayette (6-4) 27, New Brockton (5-6) 7

Reeltown (10-1) 56, Zion Chapel (6-5) 0

J.U. Blacksher (9-2) 38, Abbeville (8-3) 30

Luverne (11-0) 54, Fayetteville (6-5) 7

G.W. Long (9-2) 31, Cottage Hill Christian (8-3) 0

Westbrook Christian (8-3) 25, Aliceville (8-3) 22

North Sand Mountain (8-3) 20, Addison (8-3) 13

Ohatchee (10-0) 55, Southeastern (5-6) 13

Collinsville (10-1) 63, Colbert County (6-5) 18

Fyffe (11-0) 48, Sheffield (6-4) 0

Ranburne (10-1) 44, Cold Springs (5-6) 0

Red Bay (11-0) 24, Cedar Bluff (7-4) 7

Sulligent (9-2) 27, Cleveland (5-6) 21

CLASS 3A

Flomaton (10-1) 58, Opp (4-7) 28

Saint James (10-1) 23, Oakman (6-5) 20

T.R. Miller (7-4) 32, Pike County (10-1) 13

Montgomery Academy (7-4) 24, Winfield (7-4) 20

Gordo (11-0) 36, Bullock County (6-5) 0

Providence Christian (10-1) 42, Bayside Academy (5-6) 21

Pike Road (11-0) 45, Carbon Hill (4-7) 0

Mobile Christian (6-4) 49, Geneva (8-3) 36

B.B. Comer (6-5) 28, Fultondale (8-3) 19

Geraldine (7-4) 49, Clements (6-5) 16

Piedmont (10-1) 35, J.B. Pennington (3-8) 0

Lauderdale County (9-2) 46, Sylvania (7-4) 20

Westminster Christian (8-2) 47, Pisgah (4-7) 28

Randolph County (10-1) 44, Midfield (6-4) 8

Susan Moore (11-0) 42, Colbert Heights (6-5) 7

Walter Wellborn (11-1) 54, Locust Fork (6-5) 14

CLASS 4A

UMS-Wright (10-0) 51, Dale County (4-7) 7

Talladega (7-5) 20, Montevallo (6-5) 18

Montgomery Catholic (11-0) 24, Williamson (7-4) 6

Handley (7-4) 50, West Blocton (5-6) 14

Lincoln (9-2) 38, Dallas County (4-7) 8

Andalusia (8-3) 24, Trinity Presbyterian (6-5) 0

American Christian (10-1) 50, Holtville (6-5) 0

Hillcrest-Evergreen (7-4) 28, Alabama Christian (6-5) 21

Northside (10-1) 35, Hokes Bluff (7-4) 21

Priceville (8-3) 44, Rogers (3-7) 23

Jacksonville (9-2) 55, Cordova (5-6) 26

St. John Paul II Catholic (9-2) 56, Brooks (6-5) 42

Deshler (8-3) 44, Danville (5-6) 6

Oneonta (8-3) 37, Good Hope (8-3) 29

Fairview (9-2) 46, Central-Florence (3-8) 20

Anniston (7-4) 19, Fayette County (8-3) 6

CLASS 5A

Faith Academy (11-0) 31, Charles Henderson (4-6) 0

Pleasant Grove (10-1) 28, Chilton County (6-5) 0

Valley (7-4) 21, Vigor (4-7) 6

Ramsay (9-2) 34, Demopolis (7-4) 12

Briarwood Christian (10-1) 42, Marbury (6-5) 26

Jackson (6-5) 29, Rehobeth (7-3) 7

Parker (5-5) at Bibb County (10-0)

Greenville (7-4) 22, Citronelle (7-4) 112

Mortimer Jordan (9-2) 42, Boaz (4-7) 14

Guntersville (8-2) 32, Hamilton (8-3) 9

Center Point (8-3) 42, at Etowah (9-2) 10

Scottsboro (9-2) 17, Russellville (8-3) 14

Madison County (9-2) 21, Corner (7-4) 14

Alexandria (8-2) 10, Sylacauga (8-3) 7

Jasper (11-0) 55, Madison Academy (5-6) 14

Central-Clay County (9-2) 47, Sardis (5-6) 14

CLASS 6A

Park Crossing (4-7) 30, Saraland (10-1) 27

Stanhope Elmore (9-2) 35, Paul Bryant (7-4) 13

Spanish Fort (6-4) 28, Dothan (8-3) 21

Wetumpka (6-5) 22, Bessemer City (8-3) 21

Hueytown (10-1) 44, Selma (6-4) 24

Eufaula (9-2) 35, Blount (8-3) 6

Opelika (9-1) 48, McAdory (6-5) 20

St. Paul’s Episcopal (8-3) 20, Sidney Lanier (3-6) 14

Clay-Chalkville (9-2) 17, Helena (9-2) 0

Athens (8-3) 62, Buckhorn (4-7) 14

Oxford (10-1) 55, Chelsea (5-6) 14

Cullman (6-5) 20, Mae Jemison (5-6) 0

Fort Payne (9-2) 24, Hartselle (4-7) 17

Pinson Valley (8-2) 42, Homewood (4-7) 7

Muscle Shoals (11-0) 61, Albertville (5-6) 20

Gardendale (8-3) 17, Minor (6-5) 11

CLASS 7A

Central-Phenix City (10-1) 45, Fairhope (6-5) 7

Prattville (9-2) 24, Theodore (8-3) 17

McGill-Toolen Catholic (11-0) 35, Enterprise (5-6) 10

Auburn (8-3) 33, Murphy (6-5) 0

James Clemens (9-2) 21, Vestavia Hills (7-4) 20

Hoover (9-2) 21, Sparkman (8-3) 3

Thompson (9-1) 54, Austin (7-4) 20

Florence (7-4) 24, Mountain Brook (8-3) 21

Loading...
Loading...

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.